Black River Falls, WI Rodeo Results ~ July 30th & 31st, 2009

Bareback                    
  MRA/WPRA Name City State Judge1 Judge 2 TOTAL   Money Points Money Points Total
1 M1942 Colton Thorson Fergus Falls     NS          
2 M542 Jason Lenzen Iron MN 34 34 68.00 2 169.2 9 3.4 12.4
3 M1003 Dustin Schilling Rose City, MN 36 35 71.00 1 253.8 10 5.1 15.1

 

Saddle Bronc                    
  MRA/WPRA Name City State Stock Judge1 Judge 2 TOTAL Points $ won $ points Total
1 M1942 Colton Thorson   306 35 36 71 10 253.8 5.1 15.1
2 M1754 Morgan Dwire Backus, MN 344     t.o.        
3   Tommy Walderra Blair, WI D14 33 34 67 9 169.2 3.4 12.4

 

STEER WRESTLING-Record in tenths of a second Breakaway, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Calf Roping & Over 40        
  MRA/WPRA Name City State Stock Time Penalty B/U TOTAL Points $ won $ Points Total
1 M1279 Ryan Olson MN 11       3.3 10 507.6 10.2 20.2
2 M988 Matt Otto Hanover, MN 17 4.3   4.5 4.4 9 388 7.8 16.8
3   Adam Lassa Fergus Falls, MN 8       nt        
4 M1718 Bob Kriel Rogers, MN 12       nt        
5 M1942 Colton Thorson Fergus Falls, MN 9       nt        
6 M857 Eric Nelson Sanborn, MN 1       nt        
7 M281 Jeremy Wagner Hillman, MN 11       nt        
8 M1873 Matt Uttermark Maynard, MN 26       nt        
9   Rich Halverson Mauston, WI 12       nt        
10   Shane Michel Prairie du Chein 1       nt        
11   Troy Locken Lyndon Station, WI 33       nt        
12   Wyatt Brown Black River Falls 33       nt        
    Matt Koch MN 9       TO        
    Nick Guy sparta, wi TO       TO        

 

BREAKAWAY -        
  MRA/WPRA Name City State Stock Time Penalty B/U TOTAL Points Money Points Total Points
1 R15869A Whitney Skinner Reedsburg, WI 62 2.6   2.5 2.5      
2 M547 Jessie Otto Hanover, Mn 62 2.6   2.6 2.6 9.5 7.6 17.1
3 M1288/271 Sharon Munn Monticello, MN 66 2.6   2.6 2.6 9.5 7.6 17.1
4 M1557/W2138 Carm Schneider Tomah, WI 67 2.9   2.9 2.9 7.5 2.8 10.3
5 R15084R Sara Mulholland Richland Center, WI 57 2.9   3 2.9      
6 M1633 Jolene Nordick Coleman, SD 56 3.1   2.7 2.9 7.5 2.8 10.3
7 M1732/A20726A JoJo Varner Hillman, MN 67 3.2   3.3 3.2 6   6
8 sent in app. Ashley Horsh St. Cloud, MN 86 3.3   3.3 3.3 3.5   3.5
9 M1673 Chance Oftedahl   66 3.3   3.3 3.3 3.5   3.5
10 M1587 Colton Melby   57 3.3     3.3 3.5   3.5
11 M1642/A20729A Katie Pitzen Effie, MN 86 3.3   3.4 3.3 3.5   3.5
2 M1946 Kelsey Dykstra Sisseton, SD 86 3.5   3.4 3.4 0.5   0.5
12 M2075 Molly Bates Esterville, IA 60 3.5   3.4 3.4 0.5   0.5
13 M284 Jamie Johnson Hanover, MN 55 3.6   3.5 3.5      
14 sent in app. Meg McPadden Young America, MN 58     4.2 4.2      
4   Jenny Jeidy   56 5.9   5.8 5.8      
15 w/4324 Amy Holmes Oregon, WI 62       NT      
16   Andrea Lien Taylor Falls, MN 70       NT      
17 applied Cassandra Shaw Ontario, WI 64 nt   nt nt      
18 M1787 Cayla Melby   58 nt   nt nt      
1   Cheyenne Goad Prairie du Chein, WI 68       nt      
19   Cody Ward Mable, MN 56 nt   nt nt      
3   Danielle Rausch Melrose, WI 64       nt      
20   Danna Jessie Melrose, WI 68       NT      
21   Justin Ward Mable, MN 70 nt     nt      
22 M1751/W4588 Katie Mihlbauer LaValle, WI 55       NT      
23 M1777 Kirsten Hewitt Shell Lake, WI 64       NT      
24   Ricki Konz Sparta, WI 68 nt     nt      
25 M682 Tammie Jo Martin Woodlake, MN 60 nt     nt      
26 sent in app. Zach Henry Tomah, WI 60       NT      

 

  MRA/WPRA Over 40 Name Stock Time Penalty B/U TOTAL Place Points $ won $ points Total
4   40+ Jim Bound 19       11 1        
2 M1979 40+ Shaun Olson 11       11.8 2 10 253.8 5.3 15.3
1   40+ Dave Slaught 63       13.9 3        
13 M1788 40+ Tim Christopher 12 15   14.8 14.9 4 9 84.6 1.7 10.7
15 M1637 40+ Ron Dales 14 15.6   15.4 15.5   8     8
1 M1780 40+ Tom Blado 5 19.8     19.8   7     7
5 M597 40+ Tony Oftedahl 4       20.6   6     6
18 m1797 40+ Arlan Brooks 17 21.3   21.2 21.25   5     5
8 M1619 40+ Greg Hewitt 11       NT          
14 M1559 40+ Tony Schneider 25       NT          
3 M2089 40+ Jim Luna 4       T.O.-paid          
6 M2071 40+ Mike Filkowski 5       T.O.-paid          

 

  MRA/WPRA Calf Roping Name Stock Time Penalty B/U TOTAL Place Points $ won $ points Total
5 M1904   Isaiah Pemberton 5 10   10 10 1 10 517.2 10.3 20.3
7 M1452   Steve Kuntz 22 10.2   10.1 10.1 2 9 310.2 6.2 15.2
8   open Ryan Holle 25       10.2 3        
9 M319   Ryan Melby 12       10.6   8      
6 M807   PJ (Peter) Slipka 63 11.5     11.5   7      
16 M2087   Billy Lodermeier 19       13.5   6      
20     Andrew Bushendorf 17       15.6          
3 M988   Matt Otto 25 20.6     20.6   5      
12   open Wyatt Brown 12 21.6 10   31.6          
17 M1882   Caleb Weddle 24       NT          
2     Cameron Weddle 21       NT          
4 M1747   Cullan Hewitt 24       nt          
7   open Dan Petschow 17       nt          
10     Eric Schmitz 21       nt          
19 M1279   Ryan Olson 1       nt          
11 M1836   Toby Boeta 22       nt          

 

  Team Roping Name Stock Time Penalty B/U TOTAL Points $ won $ points Total
1   Cody Ward 2       nt        
    Justin Ward        
2 M1684 Brian Stevens 19 8.5 10   18.5 1     1
  M1665 Dean Teigen 3     3
3 M857 Eric Nelson 36       nt        
  M281 Jeremy Wagner        
4 M988 Matt Otto 45       nt        
  M484 Karl Johnson        
5 M2087 Billy Lodermeier 7       nt        
  M1216 Johnny Goetchel        
6 LM325 Paul  Luedemann 27       nt        
  M484 Karl Johnson        
7   Cynthia Tyvoll 38 9.2 5   14.2        
    Kevin Tyvoll        
8 M325 Paul Luedemann 43 6.8 5 6.7 11.7        
  M988 Matt Otto        
9 M1216 Johnny Goetchel 67       nt        
  M2087 Billy Lodermeier        
10   Dave Bullock 37       nt        
  M1848 Cody Bullock        
11 M1684 Brian Stevens 18 7.6 5 7.6 12.6 3     3
    Kevin Tyvoll        
12 M1619 Greg Hewitt 26       nt        
  M2070 Bret Hewitt        
1 M319 Ryan Melby 14       NT        
  M281 Jeremy Wagner        
2 M1904 Isaiah Pemberton 15 8.3 5 8.4 13.3 2     2
  M448 Cory Borman 4     4
3 M1835 Lee Vandergeest 2       NT        
  M2045 Joe Smith        
4   Cameron Weddle 27       NT        
  M1882 Caleb Weddle        
5 M857 Eric Nelson 19 6.9 5 6.8 11.8 4     4
  M1163 Randy Melby 5     5
6 M1822 Cory Fosher 15 4.9   5 4.9 10 708.76 14.2 24.2
  M810 Tim Barg 10 708.76 14.2 24.2
7 M1662 Micah Eveland 7       NT        
  M448 Cory Borman        
8 M1998 Jeff Crouch 38       NT        
  M2045 Joe Smith        
9   Joe Jacobsen 43       NT        
  M1821 Spencer Love        
10   Chad Gukenberger 14       NT        
  M1797 Arlan Brooks        
11 M1452 Steve Kuntz 18       NT        
  M810 Tim Barg        
12 M1835 Lee Vandergeest 37       NT        
  M1665 Dean Teigen        
13 M1564 Shaw Loiseau 36 5.5   5.4 5.4 8 464.36 9.3 17.3
  M1841 Casey Wilson 8 464.36 9.3 17.3
14 M1452 Steve kuntz 26       NT        
    Brandon Vaske        
15 M1557/W2138 Carm Schneider 45       NT        
  M1559 Tony Schneider        
16 M319 Ryan Melby 67       NT        
  M1163 Randy Melby        
17 M1564 Shaw Loiseau 2       NT        
  M1032 Jimmy Jacobsen        
18 M1662 Micah Eveland 37       NT        
  M1904 Isaiah Pemberton        
19 M1882 Caleb Weddle 45       NT        
    Cameron Weddle        
20 M614 Cody Neisius 7       NT        
  M1841 Casey Wilson        
21   Chad Gukenberger 67 6.4 5 6.3 11.3        
  M1559 Tony Schneider 5     5
22 M615 Cody Neisius 15       NT        
  M1032 Jimmy Jacobsen        
23   Joe Jacobsen 26 8     8.0        
    Brandon Vaske        
24 M1557/W2138 Carm Schneider 19       NT        
  M1797 Arlan Brooks        
25 M1822 Cory Fosher 43 6.2   6.3 6.2 7 219.96 4.4 11.4
  M1821 Spencer Love 7 219.96 4.4 11.4
1   Jim Bound 36 5.9   6 5.9        
    Ryan Holle        
2 M1946 Kelsey Dykstra 38       nt        
  M1944 Tyler Schaffner        
3   Nick Goad 18 10   9.9 9.9        
    Colton Goad        
4   Ryan Holle 14       nt        
    Jim Bound        
5 M1946 Kelsey Dykstra 27       nt        
  M1945 Perry Dykstra        
6   Casey Barrett 43       nt        
    Tosten Peterson        
7 m1988 Denny Crouch 19       nt        
  m1998 Jeff Crouch        
8   Bill Vanlith 67       nt        
  M1945 Perry Dykstra        
9   Troy Dankemeyer 37       nt        
    Garrett Holle        
10   Tosten Peterson 45 5.2 15 5.1 20.1        
  M1675 Kelly Barrett 2     2
11 M1362 Bill Vanlith 26 5.4   5.3 5.3 9 586.56 11.7 20.7
  M1944 Tyler Schaffner 9 586.56 11.7 20.7
12   Casey Barrett 7 6.3 5 6.2 11.2 6     6
  M1675 Kelly Barrett 6     6

 

  Barrel Racing                    
MRA/WPRA Name City State Time Penalty B/U TOTAL Placing Points Money $ points Total
           / 4324 Amy Holmes Oregon, WI 14.08     14.08 1        
M1787 Cayla Melby   14.21     14.21 2 10 631.68 12.6 22.6
2021/R15759A Brandy Whyte Eau Claire, WI 14.29     14.29 3 9 500.08 10 19
M451 Maren Luedemann Buffalo, MN 14.31     14.31 4 8 368.48 7.4 15.4
M2064/R20476A Olivia Boll Waconia, MN 14.33     14.33 5 7 236.88 4.7 11.7
M1734/20109 Linda Richmond Mayer, MN 14.34     14.34 6 6 131.6 2.6 8.6
  Danielle Rausch Melrose, WI       14.42         0
  Jenna Johnson Mindoro, WI 14.42     14.42         0
  Kelly Bethke   14.43     14.43         0
M1934 Cherish Oalkins Woodbury, MN 14.44     14.44   5     5
M1964 Cadyn Luedemann Buffalo, MN 14.5     14.5   4     4
R15084R Sarah Mulholland   14.5     14.5         0
M303 Kelly Neisus   14.51     14.51   3     3
4M606/W20515 Crystal Helmin Hamm Lake, MN 14.55     14.55   2     2
  Bobbi Goad   14.58     14.58         0
M1682 Teresa McGuire Paynesville, MN 14.59     14.59   1     1
M46 Jane Melby   14.68     14.68          
M864 Sherry Wyffels Litchfield, MN 14.73     14.73          
M1744 Jill Bradburn Elko, MN 14.86     14.86          
M1885 Lindsey Goulet   14.86     14.86          
1669/2140 Tammy Whyte Eau Claire, WI 14.88     14.88          
  Colette Ammeran Holmand, WI 15.07     15.07          
  Ricki Konz Sparta, WI       15.17          
WR1476A Jessie Risty Ettrick, WI 15.28     15.28          
R15869A Whitney Skinner Reedsburg, WI 15.28     15.28          
M1288/271 Sharon Munn   15.36     15.36          
M2040 Lindsey Georges River Falls, WI 15.42     15.42          
  Gena Konz Sparta, WI 15.48     15.48          
M2031/R20424 Lori O'Shea Houlton, WI 15.58     15.58          
M2096 Jessica Berg Rice Lake, WI 15.59     15.59          
  Julie Oldenberg River Falls, WI 15.73     15.73          
  Nikki Charneski Black River Falls, WI 15.91     15.91          
M1805 Tina Slipka Hugo, MN 15.94     15.94          
  Bobbi Jo Anderson Trempleu WI 16.03     16.03          
R2043 Stacy Schrandt Casten, WI 14.53 5   19.53          
M1426 Sami Ross Maple Grove, MN 14.55 5   19.55          
M608 Sherry Sampson   14.61 5   19.61          
M1691 Bobbi Fitsh Plymouth, MN 14.67 5   19.67          
4M605/W1878 Diane Helmin Hamm Lake, MN 14.74 5   19.74          
  Jill Houck North Branch, MN 14.88 5   19.88          
M2056 Brianna Goulet   15.13 5   20.13          
  Taylor Johnson Black River Falls, WI 15.59 5   20.59          
R20644A Cara Schrandt Casten, WI 15.77 5   20.77 *Fine from Rochester MN, $80 Included w/ paperwork        
  Kendyl Sherman Black River Falls, WI 20.82     20.82          
  Jordan Marg Black River Falls, WI 15.93 5   20.93          
M1751/w4588 Katie Mihlbauer Lavalle, WI 15.42 10   25.42          
  Jenny Jeidy   29.57     29.57          
M1717 Shelby Janssen Austin, MN       D.O          
  Allison Burgau Black River Falls, WI       nt          
  Cassandra Turner Black River Falls, WI 15.97     NT          
  Tyler Rosco Black River Falls, WI       nt          
M453/4530 Jamie Wendt Little Fork, MN       T.O.          
M2053 Kollie Teigen Glenwood City, WI       Vet Rel          
M1818 Vickie Dales Milo, IA       Vet Rel          

 

  Bull Riding          
MRA/WPRA Name City State Stock Judge1 Judge 2 TOTAL
  Aaron Olson Shawano, WI 62 35 36 71
  Hunter Benda West Concord, MN x1 37 38 75
  Abe Ebert Sparta, WI       ns
M1920 Andrew Stender Young America, MN 5150     ns
  Billy Yoder Wonewoc, WI       ns
  Casey Woodhouse         ns
1848 Cody Bullock Buffalo, MN 3     ns
  Eldon Yoder Wonewoc, WI       ns
  Phil Vezbock         ns
  Ray Preimmer         ns
  Tim Thill West Salem       ns
  Tommy Walderra Blair, WI 5     ns
  Troy Mumbrue Green Bay, WI 17     ns
  Cody Anderson Casanovia, WI       TO
  Mark Mastio         TO
M1995 TJ Marino Taylor Falls, MN 4     TO
  Kyle Mueller         TO-Dr Release Included w/paperwork