Gonvik, MN Rodeo Results ~ July 11th & 12th, 2009

Bareback Riding

First Name Last Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Dustin Schilling 80 10 310.2 6.2 16.2
Colton Thorson 71 9 206.8 4.1 13.1
TJ Marino NS        
Dominic Johnson NS        
Tyler Flatland NS        
Will Jerek NS        
Jason Lenzen 64 8     8

Saddle Bronc Riding

First Name Last Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Eli Vanburen 61 9 240.64 4.8 13.8
Colton Thorson 69 10 360.96 7.2 17.2
Cody Simmenson NS        
Morgan  Dwire NS        
Bailey Weber NS        
Jesse Larsen NS        
Leroy Pitzen NS        

Steer Wrestling

First Name Last Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Matt Otto 4.6 10 540.5 10.8 20.8
Shelby Stevens 5 9 324.3 6.5 15.5
Kassidy Carlson 5.2   216.2    
Chance Carlson 6.1        
Jeremy Wagner 6.4 8     8
Ross Nevela 8.7 7     7
Micah Eveland 9 6     6
Al  Oberfell 14.7 5     5
Matt Tellegan 16.4 4     4
Ken  Davis NT        
Kevin Wilson NT        
Lyle  Gutzke NT        
Colton  Thorson NT        

Breakaway Roping

First Name Last Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Colton Melby 2.5 9.5 361.9 7.2 16.7
Tammi Martin 2.5 9.5 361.9 7.2 16.7
Katie  Pitzen 4.1 8 206.8 4.1 12.1
Jolaine Varner 4.2 7 103.4 2.1 9.1
Blaine Meyer NT        
Sharon Munn NT        
Jessie Otto NT        
Jamie Johnson NT        
Courtney Olsen NT        
Kenzie Wilson NT        
Whitney Pitman NT        
Sjessica Newell NT        
Ingrid Mlozick NT        
Rita Hamilton NT        
Kristin Mlozick NT        
Kayla Melby NT        
Breana  Becher NT        
Andrea Lien  NS        

Calf Roping / O40 Calf Roping

First Name Last Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Kyle Wilson 12.27 8.5 159.8 3.2 11.7
Isaiah  Pemberton 10.9 10 479.4 9.6 19.6
Ryan  Melby 12.2 8.5 159.8 3.2 11.7
Gary Langaas NT        
Ken Davis NT        
Tim Christopher NT        
Matt Otto NT        
Tobey Botea NT        
Pete Slipka NT        
Blake Prestemon 26.6        
Billy Lodemeier 13.4  7     7
Lorenzo Pemberton NT        

Team Roping

First Last Time Points $ Won $  Points Total
Mica Eveland 7 10 549.9 11 21
Corey  Boreman 7 10 549.9 11 21
             
Eric Nelson 8.1 9 458.25 9.2 18.2
Corey Boreman 8.1 9 458.25 9.2 18.2
             
John Geotchel 8.4 8 366.6 7.3 15.3
Pete Slipka 8.4 8 366.6 7.3 15.3
             
Eric Nelson 9.3 7 274.95 5.5 12.5
Jeremy Wagner 9.3 7 274.95 5.5 12.5
             
Lorenzo Pemberton 9.7   183.3   0
Isaish Pemberton 9.7 6 183.3 3.7 9.7
             
Cody Neisus 11.3 6     6
Jimmie Jacobsen 11.3 5     5
             
Ryan Melby 11.8 5     5
Randy Melby 11.8 4     4
             
Andy Otto 15.4 4     4
Matt Otto 15.4 3     3
             
Cody Neisus 16.3 3     3
jake  Fletcher 16.3 2     2
             
Jessica  Newell NT        
Rusty Johnson NT        
             
Mica Eveland NT        
Jeremy Wagner NT        
             
Rusty Johnson NT        
Joe  Johnson NT        
             
Kristin Mlodzik NT        
Ingrid Mlodzik NT        
             
Gene Hamilton NT        
Randy Melby NT        
             
Ingrid Mlodzik NT        
Cody Bullock NT        
             
Ryan Melby NT        
Gene Hamilton NT        
             
Cody Hamilton NT        
Kristin Mlodzik NT        
             
Warren Torgerson NT        
Blake  Prestemon NT        
             
Jimmy Fletcher NT        
Jake Fletcher NT        
             
Jimmy Fletcher NT        
Jimmie Jacobsen NT        
             
Isaish Pemberton NT        
Blake  Prestemon NT        
             
Billy Lodimeier NT        
Pete Slipka NT        
             
Winfield Pittman NT        
Joe  Johnson NT        
             
Steve Schussman NT        
Kyle  Johnson NT        
             
Warren Torgerson NT        
Wayne Sutton NT        
             
Paul Luedeman NT        
Carl  Johnson NT        
             
Troy Promisberger NT        
Bob Promisberger NT        
             
Paul Luedeman NT        
Matt Otto NT        
             
Troy Promisberger NT        
Wayne Sutton NT        
             
Steve Watne NT        
Lane Watne NT        
             
Winfield Pittman NT        
Whitney Pittman NT        
             
Ben Nelson NT        
Lane Watne NT        
             
Keith Wojo NT        
Thor Vettelson NT        
             
Lane Watne NT        
Ben Nelson NT        
             
Keith Wojo NT        
Gary Langaas NT        

Barrel Racing

First Name Last Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Tina Maher 13.63   654.24    
Bobbie Fitch 13.75 10 541.44 10.8 20.8
Cayla Melby 13.89 9 428.64 8.6 17.6
Danika Kent 13.91   315.84    
Courtney Olsen 14.02 8 203.14 4.7 12.7
Kelly Smeekar 14.07   112.8    
Sherry Sampson 14.08 7     7
Sammi Ross 14.11 6     6
Cayden Luedeman 14.12 5     5
Sharon Munn 14.13 3.5     3.5
Maren Luedeman 14.13 3.5     3.5
Kelly Neisus 14.14 2     2
Amy Brugeman 14.15 1     1
Brooke Wyfells 14.17        
Tina Slipka 14.2        
Jamie Holen 14.22        
Stacey Stoskops 14.28        
Sydney Grey 14.33        
Rachel Peterson 14.44        
Whitny Hinpzman 14.47        
Sherry  Wyfells 14.58        
Breanna Beder 14.69        
Briannna Goules 14.72        
Valerie Calder 14.87        
Christine Nevela 14.89        
Allicia Koch 15        
Amber Tjaden 15.22        
Hannah Smeekar 15.231        
Amber Richards 15.31        
Siher Kar 15.31        
Sabrina Haugen 15.37        
Kasey Hockett 15.43        
Karina Elson 15.64        
Cheerrish Calkins 15.77        
Kathy Stene 15.895        
Rosie Shaver 16.28        
Jane Melby 19.2        
Lindsey  Goules 19.72        
Jess Berg 20.19        
Lacy Skoog NT        

Bull RIding

First Name Last Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Jared Huwe 76 10 348.71 7 17
Levi Barends 66 8 199.28 4 12
Josh Trest NS        
Andrew Trest NS        
Lance Schwartz 71 9     9
Corey Schwartz NS        
Terry Picar NS        
Cole  Corton NS        
Nick Stolt NS        
John Stord NS        
Reed Whiting NS        
Cody  Pitzen 65        
Natt Johnsrud NS        
TJ  Marino NS        
Rudy Borntrager NS        
Casey Fouts NS        
Tim Rieman NS        
Colter Hensel NS        
Curtis Tolle NS        
Adam Falls NS        
Shawn  Buchelle NS        
Nick Thompson NS        
Matt Kahlstols NS        
Kurt Miller NS        
Alex Mabes NS        
Ross Olson NS