2009 Henderson Rodeo Results

 

BAREBACK                    FRIDAY
#
MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1
  Todd Marino   355 NS    
2
  Colton Thorson   12 71 1     $395.00
3
  Will Jerek   -3 NS    
4
  David Suklalski   15 NS    

 

BAREBACK                    SATURDAY

#
MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1
  Dru Wilking   410 NS    
2
  Dru Wilking   1 67 2  $    263.00
3
EX David Sukalski   E66 NS    
4
  Todd Marino   355 NS    

 

BAREBACK                    SUNDAY

#
MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1
  Jason Lenzen   1 64    
2
  Colton Thorson   4 64    
3
  Jason Lenzen   E66 NS    
4
  Todd Marino   -3 TO    

 

 

SADDLE BRONC               FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1   Cody Simenson   81 NS    
2   Colton Thorson   RR80 70 Split 1 $357.00
3   Spence Etzkorn   447 NS    

 

SADDLE BRONC               SATURDAY

# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1   Morgan Dwire   2 70 Split 1 357
2   Colton Thorson   80 NS    
3   Spence Etzkorn   413 NS    
4   Cody Simenson   96 NS    
5   Brent Vigen   447 NS    
6   Clay Tweeden   81 60    

 

SADDLE BRONC               SUNDAY

# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1   Brent Vigen   96 NS    

 

 

STEER WRESTLING                                                          FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Keith Newberg   6 NT        
2   Matt Koch   7 5.7   5.7 1  $ 555.00
3   Ben Flygard   5 NT        
4   Matt Uttermark   4 NT        

 

STEER WRESTLING                                                          SATURDAY

# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Matt Dickson   2 NT        
2   Shelby Stevent   1 18.1   18.1    
3   Mika Eveland   3 18.4   18.4    

 

STEER WRESTLING                                                          SUNDAY

# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Ryan Olson   5 NT   NT    
2   Brett Grinager   6 6.1   6.1 2  $ 333.00
3   Ross Nevela   2 NT   NT    
4   Jordan Wagner   1 NT   NT    
5   Jeremy Wagner   4 9.1   9.1 3 221
6   Kyle Burnstad   3 TO   TOTAL    
7   Bob Kriel   7 NT   NT    

 

 

 

BREAKAWAY ROPING                                                           FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE  $ WON 
1   Corey Wulf   1005 NT   NT    
2   Chance Oftendahl   1060 4   4 5  $ 156.00
3   Cally Greiner   989 NT   NT    

 

BREAKAWAY ROPING                                                SATURDAY 

# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE  $ WON 
1   April Zilverberg   998 NT        
2   Jolene Nordick   1074 NT        
3   Jennifer Gale   984 4.5   4.5    
4   Rita Hamilton   1184 NT        
5   Kathy Biron   53 NT        
    Kaycee Wilking   52 3   3 2     $ 390.00

 

BREAKAWAY ROPING                                                      SUNDAY

# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE  $ WON 
1   Carm Schneider   1184 NT        
2   JoJo Varner   984 NT        
3   Katie Milbauer   53 4.6   4.6    
4   Sara McRae   989 3.9   3.9 4  $ 234.00
5   Tammie Martin   1005 NT        
6   Kelsy Dykstra   1074 2.9   2.9 1  $ 468.00
7   Tina Slipka   52 NT        
 8   Jesse Otto   998 NT        
9   Sharon Munn   998 NT        

 

BREAKAWAY ROPING                                                      SUNDAY SLACK

# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE  $ WON 
1   Connie Marlette   1074 NT        
2   Jamie Johnson   52 3.1   3.1 3     $ 312.00
3   Blaine Meyer   984 4.6   5.9    

 

 

TIE DOWN ROPING                                                                              FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Tony Oftedahl   959 NT        

 

TIE DOWN ROPING                                                                          SATURDAY 

# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Jeremy Olson   959 NT        

 

TIE DOWN ROPING                                                                               SUNDAY 

# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Blake Baade   56 20.7   20.7    
2   Toby Boeta   1183 NT        
3   Rex Treeby   1037 11.8   11.8 3  $    199.00
4   Cody Porch   912 13        
5   Adam Mueller   921 NT        
6   Tyrell Moody   1072 11.3   11.3 2  $      299.00

 

TIE DOWN ROPING                                                                             SUNDAY SLACK

# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Pete Slipka   912 NT        
2   Steve Kuntz   1072 9.9   9.9 1  $    498.00
3   Shawn Wick   1038 NT        

 

 

 

Over 40 Calf ROPING                                                                              FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Kevin Kepple   921 NT        

 

Over 40 Calf ROPING                                                                          SATURDAY 

# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Gary Zilverberg   55 12.9   12.9 1  $ 498.00
2   Dave Ling   1183 NT        
3   Shawn Olson   1037 13.9   13.9 2  $ 299.00
4   April Zilberg   1072 NT        
5   Steve Klein   56 NT        
6   Greg Hewitt   58 NT        

 

Over 40 Calf ROPING                                                                               SUNDAY 

# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Tony Schneider   55 NT        
2   Ron Dales   58 NT        
3   Tim Christopher   959 14.1   14.1 3  $ 199.00

 

Over 40 Calf ROPING                                                                             SUNDAY SLACK

# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   David Slipka   56 NT        

 

 

TEAM ROPING                                                         FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT CONTESTANT DRAW TIME  PEN TOTAL PLACE  $ WON 
1   Brian Whittaker Dean Tiegen 9 8.3 5 13.3    
2   Lee Thelemann Dan McCabe 1 NT        
3   Jonathan Webster Brian Stevens 7 7.8   7.8    
4   Wade Lamphere Dean Tiegen 12 NT        
5   Kathy Biron Bill Freitag 10 NT        
6   Jackson Montgomery Cody Stevens 11 NT        
7   Wade Lamphere Brian Stevens 3 6.3   11.2    
8   Lee Thelemann Bill Freitag 2 6.9 10 16.9    
9   Kathy Biron Brian Ott 5     9.5    

 

TEAM ROPING                                                 SATURDAY 

# MRA CONTESTANT CONTESTANT DRAW TIME  PEN TOTAL PLACE  $ WON 
1   Cody Neisius Casey Wilson 6 5.9 5 10.9    
2   Mika Eveland Cory Borman 8 NT        
3   April Zilberg Gary Zilberg 4 8.0 15.0 23.0    
4   Shaw Loiseau Casey Wilson 5 NT        
5   Rick Bates Spencer Love 1 NT        
6   Shaw Loiseau Matt Zancanella 9 6.1   6.1 6  $                   287.00
7   Randy Melby Gene Hamilton 3 13.9 5 18.9    
8   Cory Fosher Spencer Love 2 7.4 5 12.4    
9   Gene Hamilton Cory Borman 7 7.4   7.4    
10   Cory Fosher Marty Brandt 12 6.1 5 11.1    
11   Greg Hewitt Brett Hewitt 6 NT        
12   Randy Melby Mika Eveland 8 7.6 5 12.6    
13   Cody Neisius Matt Zancanella 10 5.1 5 10.1    
14   Rick Bates Marty Brandt 11 NT        

 

TEAM ROPING                                                   SUNDAY

# MRA CONTESTANT CONTESTANT DRAW TIME  PEN TOTAL PLACE  $ WON 
1   Steve Kuntz Tim Barg 4 NT        
2   Eric Nelson Jeremy Wagner 12 5.9 5 10.9    
3   Ryan Schumacher Tony Schneider 7 NT        
4   Tyrell Moody Rex Treeby 3 7 5 12    
5   Brian Whittaker Jeremy Wagner 6 7.1 5 12.1    
6   Jim Loiseau Ron Dales 2 NT        
7   Carm Schneider Ryan Schumacher 9 NT        
8   Jim Loiseau Tim Barg 5 6   6 5  $                   359.00
9   John Goetshel Pete Slipka 1 NT        
10   Colby Porch Blake Baade 10 6.4   6.4 7  $                   215.00
11   Carm Schneider Tony Schneider 11 6.1 15 21.1    

 

TEAM ROPING                                                         SUNDAY Slack

# MRA CONTESTANT CONTESTANT DRAW TIME  PEN TOTAL PLACE  $ WON 
1   Darren Zuelke Karl Johnson 6 NT        
2   Bill Vanlith Dan McCabe 12 NT        
3   Brett Grinager Wade Grinager 1 NT        
4   Colby Porch Andrew Truedeau 2 5.7   5.7 3--4  $                 484.00
5   Darren Zuelke Matt Otto 11 7   7    
6   David Slipka Pete Slipka 3 5.7   5.7 3--4  $                 484.00
7   Eric Nelson Gene Nelson 5 NT         
8   Paul Luedemann Matt Otto 10 NT        
9   Gary Grundel Chad Day 9 6.7   6.7    
10   Mike Grinager Wade Grinager 7 NT        
11   Bob Schaeffer Dustin Schaeffer 1 7.7   7.7    
12   Paul Luedemann Karl Johnson 7 6.9 10 16.9    
13   Rex Treeby Andrew Truedeau 5 NT        
14   Brett Grinager Jordan Wagner 10 5.8 5 10.8    
15   Shawn Wick Perry Dykstra 12 8.2   8.2    
16   Steve Kuntz Adam Mueller 2 NT        
17   Tyrell Moody Blake Baade 9 NT        
18   Jeff Crouch Chad Day 3 5.2   5.2 1  $             933.00
19   Bill Vanlith Perry Dykstra 6 8.5 5 13.5    
20   Shawn Wick Dustin Schaeffer 11 6.6   6.6 8  $                 108.00
21   Mike Grinager Jordan Wagner 8 NT        
22   Jeff Crouch Joe Smith 4 NT        
23   Gary Grundel Joe Smith 9 5.6   5.6 2  $                 718.00

 

 

BARREL RACING                                                             FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Madeline Pogue   13.53    
2   Lauren DeRouchey   14.36    
3   Tabatha Webster   13.950    
4   Kya Laulianen   14.140    
5   Kollie Tiegen 10 24.46    
6   Jessica Meyers   14.260    
7   Barb Nelson   14.050    
8   Tammy Whyte   13.03 1  
9   Chris Rebein   14.45    
10   Cherie Stodieck   13.85    
11   Brandi Whyte ~~~~ 13.32  6 314.43
12   Breanna DeRouchey   21.362    
13   Becky Newberg   14.390    
14   Julie Pogue 5 18.76    
15   Amy Brueggeman   13.89    
16   Jennilee Thompson   13.11 2  $ 785.84
17   Sarah Vrchota   14.97    
18   Jodi Firchau 10 14.800    

 

BARREL RACING                                                        SATURDAY 

# MRA CONTESTANT PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Angela Fouquette   14.43    
2   Racheal Mae Down   NT    
3   Sara Coon 5 19    
4   Kate Stewart   13.440 8 117.88
5   Chelsea Miller 5 19.46    
6   Melitta Knapper   TO    
7   April Zilberg   13.960    
8   Justine Botner 5 19.48    
9   Kristine Zancanella   13.240 3 589.38
10   Racheal Hennen   13.42 7 235.25
11   Jolene Nordick   13.68    
12   Lisa Bollin 5 18.73    
13   Kelly Neisius 5 18.7    
14   Kasey Stewart   14.95    
15   Dana Miller   14.24    
BARREL RACING                                                       SUNDAY 
# MRA CONTESTANT PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Lindsey Goulet   13.260 4  $ 471.50
2   Katie Milbauer 10 23.04    
3   Katlyn Laismum   14.590    
4   Bailey Webb   Vet Out    
5   Jesse Knotts   14.34    
6   Maren Ludemann   13.46    
7   Christine Nevela   14.080    
8   Sharron Dunsmore   13.85    
9   Jodi Woyke   14.39    
10   Lori O'Shea   13.92    
11   Cadyn Luedemann   14.14    
12   Lindsey Georges   15.53    
13   Tina Slipka   13.91    
14   Vicki Dales   14.23    
15   Brianna Goulet   14.23    

 

BARREL RACING                                                            Sunday Slack

# MRA CONTESTANT PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Kathy Biron   18.96    
2   Kynette Beckman 10 24.14    
3   Chanda Brewer   19.100    
4   Jamie Murphy   14.210    
5   Barb Mueller 5 19.65    
6   Patti Hovland   13.290 5 $392.92
7   Linda Richmond   13.490    
8   Hadley Murphy   13.89    
9   Sharon Munn   13.76    
10   Chloe Mueller   14.01    
11   Lisa Nelson   13.59    
12   Sherry Wyffels   13.640    
13   Leann Smith 5 19.240    
14   Michelle Underwood   14.47    
15   Carla Daly   13.77    
16   Brooke Wyffels   13.56    
17   Missy Stidler 10 24.54    
18   Lynn Swanson   15.700    

 

 

BULL RIDING                                                                  FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT DRAW SCORE PLACE  $ WON 
1   Joh Trest 83 0    
2   Cody Bullock 244 0    
3 John Serauendien   9 0    
4   Tony Carlson 69 0    
5   Todd Marino 311 0    
6   Cory Swartz 814 0    
7   Trevor Osterbauer J22 0    
8   Shawn Bushelle 212 0    
9   Levi Berends 671 0    
10   Lance Swartz 18 0    
11   Matt Dunsmore 423 0    
12   David Sukalski 121 0    

 

BULL RIDING                                                                 SATURDAY

# MRA CONTESTANT DRAW SCORE PLACE  $ WON 
1   Derek Pierson 121 0    
2   Cody Weise 525 0    
3   Tom Weedy 671 0    
4   Andrew Stockman 94 0    
5   Cody Simenson 244 0    
6   Nick Stolt 18 0    
7   Tyler Sahr 212 0    
8   John Colt 44 0    
9   Matt Karlsdorf 252 0    
10   Travis Bills 423 0    
11   Andrew Stender 9 0    
12   John Buchannon 814 0    
13   Adam Falls 74 0    
14   David Balmann 83 0    
15   Chris Jones 115 0    
16   Tommy Waldera 311 66 3  $      560.00

 

BULL RIDING                                                      SUNDAY

# MRA CONTESTANT DRAW SCORE PLACE  $ WON 
1   Brennan Gile 121 0    
2   Luke Carroll 423 0    
3   Cody Anderson 18 0    
4   Vern Borntrager 44 Dr Out    
5   Nick Roltz 252 0    
6   Jake Body 212 0    
7   Wayne Mast 525 0    
8   Ryan Schumacher 311 70 2  $      840.00
9   Brett Stall 94 0    
10   Jake Webber 244 0    
11   Jason Kurchner 671 0    
12   Wyatt Welsh 115 0    
13   Mark Mustio 83 0    
14   Jeremy Gillrith 74 0 1  $  1,400.00
15   Rudy Borntragger 814 0    
16   Josh Carlson 9 0    
17   Justin Oase J22 TO