2009 Russell Rodeo Results

BAREBACK                    FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1 M2024 Dru Wilking 68 G2 65    
2 M542 Jason Lenzen 68 D1 67 2  $188.00
3 M1003 Dustin Schilling 68 R1 62    
4 M1942 Colton Thorson 204 914 62    
5 P Tanner Aus 83 908 73 1  $282.00
    RR: SB, 911, 907        
               
BAREBACK                    SATURDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1 M2066 Wade Redlin 68 907 NS    
    RR: 911          

 

SADDLE BRONC               FRIDAY  
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1 P Morgan Dwire 83 DP 73 1  $225.60
2 P Eli VanBuren 83 827 NS    
3 M1942 Colton Thorson ~~~~ O4 NS    
    RR: X66, G1          
               
SADDLE BRONC               SATURDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1 M108 Jason Nelson 68 O4 56 2  $150.40
    RR: X66          
STEER WRESTLING                                                          FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 SENT Kyle Albers 68 5 NT        
2 SENT Matt Dixon 68 8 16.7   16.7    
3 P Cassidy Carlson 83 2 15.8   15.8    
4 P Alan Oberfell 83 3 6.3   6.3 3  $ 169.20
5 M1942 Colton Thorson ~~~~ 6 NT        
6 P Chance Carlson 83 1 11.4   11.4    
7 M1662 Micah Eveland 196 4 8.8   8.8    
    EXTRAS:9              
                   
STEER WRESTLING                                                    SATURDAY 
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 SENT Charles Forrell 136 9 22.3   22.3    
2 M564 Matt Tellegan 68 6 NT        
3 P Nick Guy 211 8 5.9   5.9 2  $ 253.80
4 M1155 Brett Grinager 196 2 4.8   4.8 1  $ 423.00
5 M281 Jeremy Wagner 196 5 10.4   10.4    
6   Ken Davis TO 1 ~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~ ~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~
7 M1873 Matt Uttermark 68 4 NT        
8 M282 Jordan Wagner 196 3 NT        

 

* contestants in red represents Over 40 Calf Ropers

TIE-DOWN ROPING                                                                               FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M1836 Toby Boeta 68 10 12.9   12.9    
2   Luke Klein DR OUT 22 ~~~~ ~~~~~~ ~~~~~ ~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~
3 P Mikey Loiseau 83 65 NT        
4 M1628 Ron Skovly 68 3 11.0   11.0    
5 M1393 Dave Ling 68 44 20.9   20.9    
6 M2026 Gary Zilverberg 132 9 14.5   14.5 2 $183.30
7 M1825 Emmet Davis 68 59 19.6   19.6    
8 M2025 April Zilverberg ~~~~ 923 NT        
9 M1983 Steve Klein 68 7 24.5   24.5    
    EXTRAS: 39              
                   
TIE-DOWN ROPING                                                                                SATURDAY SLACK
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 P Justin Zwiefel 83 39 9.2   9.2 2  $ 296.10
2 P Corey Cronin 83 59 10.0   10.0    
3 M1452 Steve Kuntz 196 22 NT        
4 P Cameron Weddle 83 44 NT        
5 M1727 Rex Treeby 196 923 NT        
6 P Jay Matson 211 3 9.1   9.1 1  $ 493.50
7 M1904 Isiah Pemberton 68 9 9.4   9.4  3/4  $   98.70
8 M2044 Shaun Wik 196 7 NT        
9 M286 David Slipka 68 65 14.1   14.1 1  $ 305.50
10 M1979 Shaun Olson 68 10 23.3   23.3    
    EXTRAS:              
                   
TIE-DOWN ROPING                                                                                SATURDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M1788 Tim Christopher 68 39 15.7   15.7    
2 M1639 Terry McCutcheon 68 3 15.4   15.4 3  $ 122.20
3 M1870 Adam Mueller 196 7 11.1   11.1    
4 SENT Charles Forrell ~~~~ 923 NT        
5 M1622 Chad Lammers 68 9 11.9   11.9    
6 M1868 Jeremy Olson 68 10 9.4   9.4  3/4  $   98.70
7 SENT Brent Belkham 132 22 NT        
8 SENT Cory Braskamp 68 65 15.3   15.3    
BREAKAWAY ROPING                                                           FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M2025
W
April Zilverberg 136 42 NT        
2 M1681 Michelle Auslam 68 58 NT        
3 M1501 Jennifer Gale 68 45 NT        
4 M1871 Blayne Meier 68 41 NT        
5 M1940 Addie Oneil 68 998 NT        
6 4M1636 Kaycee Wilking 68 921 2.7   2.7 4  $ 225.60
7 M2063 Dana Culver 68 56 3.7   3.7    
8 M1327 Connie Marlette 68 1183 NT        
9 SENT Kayla Otto 68 984 NT        
10 M1686 Penny Skovly 68 1014 4.6 10 14.6    
11 M1288
W271A
Sharon Munn 136 52 3.2   3.2    
    EXTRAS: 989              
                   
BREAKAWAY ROPING                                                         SATURDAY SLACK
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 P Lexy Smith 151 989 4.5   4.5    
2 M2060 Sara Rose 68 52 NT        
3 BOUHGT
CROOKS
Molly Bates 68 41 5.0   5.0    
4 M1587 Colton Melby 68 921 2.6   2.6  2/3  $ 338.40
5 M284 Jamie Johnson 68 45 NT        
6 P MJ Jeanotte 83 984 NT        
7 P Brittany Hamman 147 56 5.0   5.0    
8 M1787 Cayla Melby 136 42 2.8   2.8 5  $ 150.40
9 M1633 Jolene Nordick 136 998 7.1   7.1    
    EXTRAS: 58,1183, 1014, 989            
                   
BREAKAWAY ROPING                                                           SATURDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 P Jamie Lawrance 83 1014 NT        
2 M1238 Corey Wulf 68 989 NT        
3 M1642 Katie Pitzen 68 58 NT        
4 M682 Tamie Martin 136 1183 NT        
5 M1644 Tina Lammers 136 56 2.4   2.4 1  $ 451.20
6 M1946 Kelsey Dykstra 132 42 3.6   3.6    
7 SENT Jenny Melvin 136 52 2.6   2.6  2/3  $ 338.40
8 M1732 JoJo Varner 68 998 6.7   6.7    

 

TEAM ROPING                                                         FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID  DRAW TIME  PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Chad Day TO 13 ~~~~~ ~~~~~ ~~~~~ ~~~~ ~~~~~
    Chad Day TO            
2   Matt Jones TO 11 ~~~~ ~~~~ ~~~~~ ~~~~ ~~~~~
  P Bailey Wolters 147            
3 P Bob Boerboom 79 2 NT        
  P Mike Sanderson 79            
4 BOUGHT Mel Potter 128 12 8.0   8.0    
  BOUGHT Garrison Hickson 128            
5 P Mark Schumacher 79 4 NT        
  M2026 Gary Zilverberg ~~~~            
6 P Travis Holck 143 1 NT        
  P Cole Henkel 143            
7 BOUGHT Mel Potter ~~~~ 3 6.8 15 21.8    
  M2045 Joe Smith ~~~~            
8 M2045 Joe Smith 128 9 6.7   6.7    
  BOUGHT Garrison Hickson ~~~~            
9 P Cole Henkel ~~~~ 6 NT        
  P Travis Holck ~~~~            
    EXTRAS:              
                   
TEAM ROPING                                                         SATURDAY SLACK
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID  DRAW TIME  PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 P JW Nelson 143 10 5.8   5.8 6  $ 110.45
  P Ryan Vonahn 143            $ 110.45
2 LM325 Paul Luedemann 128 2 NT        
  M484 Karl Johnson 128            
3 P Nick Guy ~~~~ 13 NT        
  M1870 Adam Mueller ~~~~            
4 M1452 Steve Kuntz ~~~~ 12 NT        
  M1821 Spencer Love 128            
5 M319 Ryan Melby 128 1 5.5 15 20.5    
  M1163 Randy Melby 128            
6 P Jay Matson ~~~~ 4 6.2 5 11.2    
  M1953 Dustin Harris 128            
7 P Dusty Forre ~~~~ 3 NT        
  P Troy Hermalbracht 143            
                   
TEAM ROPING CONTINUED                                                SATURDAY SLACK
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID  DRAW TIME  PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
8 P Brittany Hamman ~~~~ 11 NT        
  P Mike McGuire 79            
9 M1595 Jim Loiseau 64 9 6.1   6.1    
  M810 Tim Barg 128            
10 M615 Cody Neisius 128 6 5.7   5.7 5  $ 198.81
  M1841 Casey Wilson 128            $ 198.81
11 M1564 Shaw Loiseau 128 10 NT        
  M1032 Jimmy Jacobson 128            
12 M2044 Shaun Wik ~~~~ 12 NT        
  P Frank Lawrance 143            
13 M1727 Rex Treeby ~~~~ 10 4.8 5 9.8    
  M2047 Dustin Schaefer ~~~~            
14 M1662 Micah Eveland ~~~~ 11 5.6   5.6  3/4  $ 364.49
  M448 Cory Borman 128            $ 364.49
15 M1628 Darrin Zuehlke 128 4 NT        
  M484 Karl Johnson ~~~~            
16 P Ryan Vonahn ~~~~ 1 NT        
  P JW Nelson ~~~~            
17 LM325 Paul Luedemann ~~~~ 6 NT        
  M1279 Ryan Olson 64            
18 P Nick Guy ~~~~ 9 6.1   6.1    
  M281 Jeremy Wagner ~~~~            
19 P Jay Matson ~~~~ 3 NT        
  P Troy Hemelbracht ~~~~            
20 M2042 Rick Bates 64 2 NT        
  M1821 Spencer Love ~~~~            
21 M2044 Shaun Wik ~~~~ 13 NT        
  M2047 Dustin Schaefer 128            
22 P Dusty Forre 143 12 NT        
  M1953 Dustin Harris ~~~~            
23 M1452 Steve Kuntz ~~~~ 11 NT        
  M810 Tim Barg ~~~~            
24 M615 Cody Neisius ~~~~ 10 NT        
  M1032 Jimmy Jacobson ~~~~            
25 M319 Ryan Melby ~~~~ 6 5.4   5.4 2  $ 530.16
  M448 Cory Borman ~~~~            $ 530.16
TEAM ROPING CONTINUED                                                        SATURDAY SLACK
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID  DRAW TIME  PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
26 M1727 Rex Treeby ~~~~ 3 5.6   5.6  3/4  $ 364.49
  M1870 Adam Mueller ~~~~            $ 364.49
27 M1662 Micah Eveland ~~~~ 2 NT        
  M1163 Randy Melby ~~~~            
28 M1564 Shaw Loiseau ~~~~ 13 6.0   6.0    
  M1841 Casey Wilson ~~~~            
    EXTRAS:9, 1, 4               
                   
TEAM ROPING                                                         SATURDAY 
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID  DRAW TIME  PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M857 Eric Nelson 128 9 NT        
  M106 Gene Nelson 64            
2 M1946 Kelsey Dykstra ~~~~ 1 6.1 10 16.1    
  M1945 Perry Dykstra 128            
3 M282 Jordan Wagner ~~~~ 4 6.2   6.2    
  M1155 Brett Grinager ~~~~            
4 BOUGHT
Crooks
Jeff Belkham 128 10 NT        
  P Frank Lawrance ~~~~            
5 M1362 Bill VanLith 128 3 NT        
  M351 Dan McCabe 128            
6 M857 Eric Nelson ~~~~ 6 5.3   5.3 1  $ 640.61
  M281 Jeremy Wagner ~~~~            $ 640.61
7 M1689 Darrin Zuehlke ~~~~ 12 NT        
  M351 Dan McCabe ~~~~            
8 M1362 Bill VanLith ~~~~ 13 NT        
  M1945 Perry Dykstra ~~~~            
9 M1155 Brett Grinager ~~~~ 2 NT        
  M282 Jordan Wagner ~~~~            
10 BOUGHT
Crooks
Jeff Belkham ~~~~ 11 NT        
  SENT Brent Belkham ~~~~            

 

BARREL RACING                                                             FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID EYE  WATCH PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M1932 Amber Tjaden 68 16.53 16.53   16.53    
2 M451 Maren Luedemann 68 14.95 14.94   14.95 2  $ 473.76
3 P Leah Schewe 83 15.78 15.78   15.78    
4 M342 Jill Berends 68 16.00 16.00   16.00    
5 M1964 Cadyn Luedemann 68 15.89 15.88   15.89    
6 M303 Kelly Neisius 68 16.46 16.45 10 16.46    
7 M1933 Jody Nelson 68 15.24 15.22   15.24 6 $98.70
8 P Clarissa Clymer 83 16.44 16.44   16.44    
9 W4467X Lindsey Loiseau 68 15.12 15.10 5 20.12    
10 M1934 Cherish Calkins 68 16.19 16.16 10 26.19    
11 M2064 Olivia Boll 68 15.05 15.05 5 15.05    
12 M1885 Lindsey Goulet 68 15.25 15.23   15.25    
13 W2375X Cindy Loiseau 68 15.10 15.09 5 20.10    
14 M1288
W271A
Sharon Munn ~~~~ 15.650 15.66   15.656    
15 M1717 Shelby Janssen 68 14.87 14.88 5 19.87    
                   
BARREL RACING                                                             SATURDAY SLACK
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID EYE  WATCH PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M1682 Teresa McGuire 68 15.35 15.36   15.35    
2 M1633 Jolene Nordick ~~~~ 16.14 16.13   16.14    
3 M1858 Brook Wyffels 68 15.80 15.78   15.80    
4 M46 Jane Melby 68 15.04 15.04   15.04 3  $ 375.06
5 M2056 Brianna Goulet 68 15.44 15.44   15.44    
6 M2075 Sidney Eibes 68 15.38 15.37 5 20.38    
7 P Lexy Smith ~~~~ 15.95 15.96   15.95    
8 M1787 Cayla Melby ~~~~ 15.46 15.45   15.46    
9 M864 Sherry Wyffels 68 14.91 14.90   14.91 1  $ 572.46
10   Sammy Ross TO ~~~~ ~~~~~ ~~~~ ~~~~~~ ~~~~  ~~~~~~ 
                   
BARREL RACING                                                          SATURDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID EYE  WATCH PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1   Lauren Schild TO ~~~~~~ ~~~~~~ ~~~~~ ~~~~~~ ~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
2 M1110
W15277
Lacy Skoog 68 15.69 15.68   15.69    
3 M1068 Abby Grinager 68 16.81 16.80   16.81    
4 M1354
W20579A
Lisa Bollin 68 15.21 15.22   15.21 5  $ 177.66
5 M675 Debbie McCutcheon 68 15.32 15.33   15.32    
6 M682 Tamie Martin ~~~~ 16.18 16.16 5 21.18    
7 M2062 Shannon Dunsmore 68 16.58 16.57 5 21.58    
8 P Savannah Redlin 83 16.65 16.66 5 21.65    
9 W4681 Shannon Porch 68 15.15 15.16   15.15 4  $  276.36
10 M625 Jessica Laleman 68 15.73 15.72 5 20.73    
11 MM1644 Tina Lammers ~~~~ 16.36 16.34   16.36    
12 SENT Jenny Melvin ~~~~ 16.07 16.06   16.07    
13 P Bailey Wolters ~~~~ 17.86 17.84   17.86    
14 M1857 Amy Bruggeman 68 15.98 15.97   15.98    
15 M1936 Kelsey Miller 68 15.92 15.90   15.92    

 

BULL RIDING                                                                  FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1 M1949 Shawn Bushelle 68 25 NS    
2 M1995 TJ Marino 68 1 NS    
3 P Justin Berghus 83 820 NS    
4 M1907 Josh Trest 68 932 NS    
5 M1959 Andrew Trest 68 O87 NS    
6 M2004 Lance Schwartz 68 2 75  1/2  $427.70
7 M2020 Cory Schwartz 68 31 NS    
8 M1967 Chris Jones 68 O28 NS    
9 M1920 Andrew Stender 68 O95 NS    
10 M2041 Adam Falls 68 H2 NS    
    RR: 827, 152, 11, 62, 48        
               
BULL RIDING                                                                 SATURDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1 P Brett Stall 83 827 75  1/2  $427.70
2 P Chad Koenig 83 152 72 3  $244.40
3 P Luke Carroll 83 1 RR: 932
NS
   
4 M2017 Josh Berg 68 ~~~~ ~~~~~ ~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
5 M1704 Rudy Borntrager 68 O95 71 4  $122.20
6 M2030 Nick Rheault 68 11 NS    
7   Tony Carlson TO 25 ~~~~~~ ~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
8 P John Coult 83 820 NS    
9 M1765 Kurt Miller 68 62 NS    
10 P Jared Helkenn 83 48 RR: O87
NS
   
11 P Doug Bunde 83 31 NS    
12 P Zach Brewer 83 O28 NS    
13 M2029 David Sukalski 68 2 NS    
    RR:O87, 932, H2