Scotland, SD Rodeo Results ~ August 8th & 9th

Bareback          
Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Corey Evens 76        
Kel-C Nordvold 73        
Dru Wilking 72 10 209.76 4.2 14.2
Ira McKillip 71        
Travis Bechen 70        
Travis Sharp 69        
Whitten Hoover 66        
Jason Lenzen 64 9     9
Mark Kenyon 60        
Andrew Hall 0        
Kealan Griffin 0        

 

Saddle Bronc          
Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Dean Rice 75        
Cole Hindman 74        
Kempton Olney 0        
Josh Neuharth 0        
Preston Kafka 0        
Jesse Laurenz 0        
Travis Kortan 0        
Wyatt Barstow 0        
Treg Caffee 0        
Chance Anderson 0        
Josh Zimmerman 0        
Chase Miller 0        

 

STEER WRESTLING          
Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Wade Tylor 4.9        
Gabe Taylor 5.5        
Jim Thomas 6.2        
Jay Hollenbeck 8.5        
Jeremy Wagner 9.1 10     10
Dean Moncur NT        
Matt Uttermark NT        
Dillion Evenson NT        
Mike Stephen NT        
Eric Ravenscroft NT        
Duke Starr NT        
Cole Fulton NT        

 

Breakaway Roping        
Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Jolene Nordick 2.5 10 288.96 5.8 15.8
Tina Lammers 3.8 8.5     8.5
Dana Culver 3.8 8.5     8.5
Katie Pitzen 4.5 7     7
Kaycee Wilking 4.6 6     6
Kelsey Dystra 12.6 5     5

 

Calf Roping          
Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Riley Pruitt 11        
Owen Fagerhaug 11.5        
Tyler Fagerhaug 12        
Jase Clarke 12.5        
Brandon Wyckoff 13.3        
Tyrell Moody 13.3        
Chad Lammers 14.1 10     10
Jay Hollenbeck 14.3        
Lucas Klein 15.3 9     9
Colby Porch 17.6        
Ron Skovly 19.3 8     8
Corey Palmer 19.3        
Tanner Suess 20.4        
Brad Nelson 29.5 7     7
Chris Odden 34        
Toby Boeta NT        
Billy Lodermeier NT        
Jeff Jones NT        
Miles Garwood NT        
Blake Baade NT        
Ty Clarke NT        
Eric Ravenscroft NT        
Corey Braskamp NT        
Brandon Baade NT        
Cole Fulton NT        
Ryan Melby NT        

 

Barrel Racing          
Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Jessie Hapney 16.32        
Jody Marone 16.42        
Jane Melby 16.47 10 346.56 6.9 16.9
Tera Moody 16.61        
Taryn Sippel 16.68        
Hilary Van Gerpen 16.78        
Martee Pruitt 16.79        
Krystal Marone 16.8        
Dori Hollenbeck 16.91        
Tracy Paulson 16.97        
Melodi Christensen 17.02        
Michelle Alley 17.09        
Cayla Melby 17.18 9     9
Leslie Van Gerpen 17.23        
Jena Garwood 17.34        
Brandy Holzer 17.48        
Kylene Straw 17.61        
Kemberly Trende Johnson 17.68        
Cami Bauer 17.81        
Kelsey Fanning 17.82        
Brianna Goulet 17.91 8     8
Heather Coleman 17.94        
Dana Culver 18.24 7     7
Sharron Munn 19.38 6     6
Shelby Vinson 21.35 5     5
Brittany Wait 21.74        
Jennilee Thompson 22.22        
Kris Lammers 22.51        
Sherry Wyffels 22.78 4     4
Hallie Fulton 22.87        
Tamara Musick 25.05        
Wendy Halweg 26.65        
Jami Lauer MED        
Debbie Mccutcheon PD        
Brooke Wyffels Vet Out        

 

Team Roping          
Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Jason James 6.6        
Jesse Jensen 6.6        
Chuck Nelson 6.6        
Steve Klein 6.6 9.5 362.88 7.3 16.8
Shaw Loiseau 6.6 10 362.88 7.3 17.3
Casey Wilson 6.6 9.5 362.88 7.3 16.8
Billy Lodermeier 7.2 9 173.88 3.5 12.5
Jeremy Wagner 7.2 8 173.88 3.5 11.5
Phil Gerard 7.2        
Chris Odden 7.2        
Kelcy Dystra 7.7 8 75.6 1.5 9.5
Tyler Schaffner 7.7 7 75.6 1.5 8.5
Mark Brockmueller 8.2 7     7
Dustin harris 8.2 6     6
Jeff Jones 9.8        
Morris Jones 9.8        
Ryan Melby 11.5 6     6
Randy melby 11.5 5     5
Bill Vanlith 11.7 5     5
Dan McCabe 11.7 4     4
Bart Ness 12.7        
Elliot Gourneau 12.7        
Max Dougherty 13        
Rustin Bertram 13        
Darin Zuehlke 14 4     4
Chad Lammers 14 3     3
Dan Pirrung  16        
Braden Pirrung 16        
Travis Olson 17.4        
Daryl Hammerstrom 17.4        
Tyler Suess NT        
Tanner Suess NT        
Kelsey Fanning NT        
Kayla Fanning NT        
Colby Porch NT        
Tucker McDaniel NT        
Tim Nelson NT        
Jade Nelson NT        
Dave Marone NT        
Lane Alley NT        
Jason Schnoor NT        
Brian Knust NT        
Beau Austin NT        
Cole Austin NT        
Dan Nelson NT        
Dalton Richter NT        
Tyrell Moody NT        
Blake  Baade NT        
Travis Warren NT        
Justin Vogel NT        
Arwin Mikkelsen NT        
Ryan Gieck NT        
Rusty Toupal  NT        
Corey Braskamp NT        
Elizabeth Baker NT        
Darren Lammers NT        
Micah Eveland NT        
Corey Borman NT        

 

Bull Riding          
Name Time Place Points Money  Money Points Total Points
Joe Bortus 74        
Rudy Borntrager 74 10 391.68 7.8 17.8
Dewey O'Dea 74        
Jared Schaefer 69        
Joey Koupal 66        
Aaron Burgers 0        
Cole Korton 0        
Shawn Bucelle 0        
Joe Liebel 0        
Dillon Evenson 0        
Matt Hiemstra 0        
Kyle Sturzenecher 0        
Keith Anderson 0        
Ricky Clouse 0        
Shorty Randkin 0        
Jake Bode 0        
TJ Anderson 0        
Jeremy Havanek 0        
Tyson Donovan 0        
Cody Sierks 0        
Thunder Bommer 0        
Whitten Hoover 0