Superior, WI Rodeo Results ~ September 4,5,& 6th, 2009

 

Bareback Riding ~ on 2 head      
MRA CONTESTANT SCORE PLACE  $ WON  Points Money Points Total Points
  Brandon Rudolp 151    $789.00      
  Dustin Schilling 147     10   10
  Jason Lenzen 141     9   9

 

Saddle Bronc Riding ~  on 2 head      
MRA CONTESTANT SCORE PLACE  $ WON  Points Money Points Total Points
  Bailey Webber 141    $141.00 10 2.8 12.8
  Dillon Evanson 70    $   62.00      
               

 

Steer Wrestling      
MRA CONTESTANT TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON Points Money Points Total Points
  Keith Newberg     4.5  1/2  $ 481.25 9.5 9.6 19.1
  Alan Oberfell     4.5  1/2 $481.25 9.5 9.6 19.1
  Jeremy Wagner     4.8 3    235 8 4.7 12.7
  Matt Tellegen     4.9  4/5   6.5   6.5
  Matt Otto     4.9  4/5   6.5   6.5
  Eric Nelson     5.5 6      5   5
  Matt Koch     5.7 7      4   4
  Micah Eveland     7.6 8      3   3
  Brett Grinager   10 15.6 9      2   2

 

 

Breakaway Roping      
MRA CONTESTANT TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE  $ WON  Points Money Points Total Points
  Katie Pitzen 3.20   3.2 1     $  437.10 10 8.7 18.7
  Katie Milbauer     3.6 2     $  364.10 9 7.3 16.3
  Chance Oftendahl     3.7  3/4  $ 254.47 7.5 5.1 12.6
  April Zilverberg     3.7  3/4  $  254.87 7.5 5.1 12.6
non Katie Hartness     4.6         0
  Heidi Gunderson     5.5     6   6
  Jamie Johnson 2.40 10 12.4     5   5

 

Calf Roping      
MRA CONTESTANT TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON Points Money Points Total Points
  Jeremy Olson     9.30 1  $ 681.50 10 13.6 23.6
  Doug Hazelbaker     9.90          
  Ryan Melby     10.30 2  $   272.60 9 5.5 14.5
  Rick Hinkle     10.57          
  Casey Hume     11.20          
  Matt Otto     11.30 3   8   8
  Dusty Four     11.40          
  Allen Hartness     11.70          
  Cullin Hewitt     13.30 4   7   7
  PJ Slipka     13.70 5   6   6
  Billy Lodimeyer     14.10 6   5   5
  Colton Musick     15.30 7   4   4
  Steve Kuntz     15.40 8   3   3
  Jesse Hinkle     16.30          
  April Zilverberg     25.00          
  Dan Petschaw     48.60          
                   
                   
                   
  Over 40 Calf Roping                
MRA CONTESTANT TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON Points Money Points Total Points
  Alan Hartness     10.50   450.2      
  Tony Schneider     13.40 1  $ 338.40 10 6.8 16.8
  Tim Christopher     16.20 2  $   225.60 9 4.5 13.5
ura Gary Zilverberg     17.30 3 112.5 8 2.3 10.3
  Mike Filcowski     17.80 4   7   7
  Jeff Thurlow 14.20 10 24.20 5   6   6

 

Team Roping      
MRA CONTESTANT TIME  PEN TOTAL PLACE  $ WON  Points Money Points Total Points
  Troy     6.0    $ 681.50      
  Dusty Forr     6.0    $ 681.50      
  Mel Potter 7   7.0 1     $ 564.00 10 11.3 21.3
  Chad Day     7.0 1     $ 564.00 10 11.3 21.3
  Cody Neisius     7.1 2     $ 387.75 9 7.8 16.8
  Randy Melby     7.1 2     $ 387.75 9 7.8 16.8
  Wayjne Knutson     7.1    $ 387.75   7.8 7.8
  Gabe Gwaltney     7.1    $ 387.75   7.8 7.8
  Casey Hume     7.2    $ 211.40   4.2 4.2
  Jesse Hume     7.2    $ 211.40   4.2 4.2
  Bill VanLith     7.8 3     $ 117.50 8 2.4 10.4
  Dan McCabe     7.8 3     $ 117.50 8 2.4 10.4
  Colton Musik     8.1 4      7   7
  Gary Zilverberg     8.1 4      7   7
  Eric Nelson     8.3  5/6   5.5   5.5
  Jeremy Wagner     8.3  5/6   5.5   5.5
  Lee Vandergeest     8.3  5/6   5.5   5.5
  Matt Otto     8.3  5/6   5.5   5.5
  Jeff Crouch 8.5   8.5 7      4   4
  Garrison Dixon     8.5 7      4   4
  Dillon Evanson     8.7          
  Dustin Evanson     8.7          
  Billy Lodimeyer     9.5 8      3   3
  Jeremy Wagner     9.5 8      3   3
  Cody Neisius 5.5 5 10.5 9      2   2
  Jimmy Jacobson     10.5 9      2   2
  Jesse Hinckle 7 5 12.0          
  Rick Hinckle     12.0          
  Jeff Crouch 7.3 5 12.3 10      1   1
  Chad Day     12.3 10      1   1
  Billy Lodimeyer 9.3 5 14.3          
  PJ Slipka     14.3          
  Micah Eveland 10.1 5 15.1          
  Ricky Sawyer     15.1          
  Joe Jacobson 5.6 10 15.6          
  Spencer Love     15.6          
  Mike Grinager 7.6 10 17.6          
  Jordan Wagner     17.6          
  Cory Fosher 12.8 5 17.8          
  Spencer Love     17.8          
  PJ Slipka 6.1 15 21.1          
  David Slipka     21.1          
  Mike Gregg 17.1 5 22.1          
  Troy Gregg     22.1          

 

Barrel Racing      
MRA CONTESTANT Watch  PEN TOTAL PLACE  $ WON  Points Money Points Total Points
                   
  Tammy Whyte     15.109 1  $ 654.24 10 13.1 23.1
  Laura Carter     15.289 2  $ 541.41 9 10.8 19.8
  Linda Richmond     15.491 3  $ 428.64 8 8.6 16.6
  Jane Melby     15.520 4  $ 315.84 7 6.3 13.3
  Cayla Melby     15.652 5  $ 203.04 6 4.1 10.1
  Cherish Calkins     15.674 6  $ 112.80 5 2.3 7.3
  Sherry Sampson     15.729 7   4   4
  Kelly Neisius     15.811 8   3   3
  Sharon Munn     15.819 9   2   2
non Tammy Hossmmer     15.832         0
  Jessica Berg     15.891 10   1   1
  Tally Gunderson     15.911          
  Lori Oshea     15.980          
  Katie Milbauer     16.021          
  Amber Richards     16.072          
  Bambie Eagle     16.197          
  Daniel Raush     16.243          
  Nicki Dorau     16.319          
  Brianna Goulet     16.367          
  Michelle Rettenmond     16.380          
  Janelle Ingstid     16.456          
  Katie Eagle     16.530          
  Lindsey Georges     16.647          
  Tina Slipka     16.933          
  Lindsey Goulet     17.021          
  Amber Neddleson     17.106          
  Tami Jo Martin     17.304          
  Stacy Dahl     19.875          
  Whitney Skinner   5 21.255          
  Ashley Forehand     21.443          
  Stephanie Benson   5 22.339          
  Rachel May Downs   5 22.906          
  Justine Botner     23.926          
  Chris Reiben   10            

 

Bull Riding      
MRA CONTESTANT SCORE PLACE  $ WON  Points Money Points Total Points
  Rudy Borntragger 68 3     $298.00 9 6 15
  Jeffery Swanson 70  1/2  $598.00 10 12 22
non Dylan Evanson 70  1/2  $    598.00