2009 New York Mills, MN Rodeo Results

 

BAREBACK                    FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1 M1903 Levi Berends 136 908 NS    
2 M2024 Dru Wilking 68 D1 68    
3 BOUGHT
HSR
Shane Stevens 68 907 70 3  $103.40
    RR: 914, R1          
               
               
               
BAREBACK                    SATURDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1 P Austin Beyer 151 R1 NS    
2 M1995 TJ Mareno 136 911 NS    
3 M542 Jason Lenzen 68 914 71 2  $155.10
4 M1003 Dustin Schilling 68 908 73 1  $258.50
    RR: D1, 907, SB          

 

SADDLE BRONC               FRIDAY  
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1 P Eli VanBuren 83 X66 NS    
2 M1962 Cody Simenson 136 827 69    
3 M1942 Colton Thorson 136 T2 RR:DP
74
1  $282.00
    RR: DP, O4          
               
               
SADDLE BRONC               SATURDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1 M1813 Bailey Webber 68 827 NS    
2 M108 Jason Nelson 68 X66 66    
3 SENT Morgan Dwire 68 O4 71 2  $188.00
    RR: DP, T2          

 

STEER WRESTLING                                                          FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M2083 Kevin Wilson 68 10 NT        
2 BOUGHT
RUSSELL
Dalton Ling 136 3 NT        
3 BOUGHT Lyle Gutzke 68 7 6.2   6.2 1  $ 446.50
4 BOUGHT
HSR
Kyle Wilson 136 8 11.8 10 21.8    
5 M1942 Colton Thorson ~~~~ 4 12.1   12.1 3  $ 178.60
    EXTRAS: 2, 9, 5, 1, 6              
                   
                   
                   
STEER WRESTLING                                                    SATURDAY 
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M1662 Micah Eveland 196 6 NT        
2 M1279 Ryan Olson 68 2 6.9   6.9 2  $ 267.90
3 M1155 Brett Grinager 196 5 NT        
4 M1320 Alan Oberfell 68 9 NT        
5 M281 Jeremy Wagner 132 1 22.3   22.3    
6 M564 Matt Tellegan 68 3 NT        
7 M1163 Randy Melby 196 4 18.8   18.8    
8 M1873 Matt Uttermark 68 7 NT        
9 M282 Jordan Wagner 196 8 NT        
10 M2077 Matt Dixon 68 10 NT        

 

BREAKAWAY ROPING                                                           FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 SENT Kirsten Hewitt 68 56 NT        
2 M2082 Ingrid Mlodzik 132 923 3.3   3.3  4/5  $ 129.25
3 M1636 Kaycee Wilking 68 42 3.3   3.3  4/5  $ 129.25
4 P Brittany Hamman 132 998 NT        
5 M1871 Blayne Meier 68 45 NT        
6 M1501 Jennifer Gale 68 52 3.9   3.9    
7 M1787 Cayla Melby 136 1183 2.4   2.4 1  $ 465.30
8 M2081 Kristen Mlodzik 132 9 3.1   3.1  2/3  $ 348.98
9 M1946 Kelsey Dykstra 264 984 3.8   3.8    
10 P Kenzie Wilson 83 1074 NT        
11 BOUGHT
HSR
Presley Hamman 68 NN 4.1   4.1    
12 M1587 Colton Melby 68 989 NT        
    EXTRAS:               
                   
BREAKAWAY ROPING                                                         SATURDAY SLACK
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M1681 Michelle Auslam 68 998 NT        
2 SENT Korah Agre 68 NN NT        
3 M1850 Shelby Ling 68 9 3.4   3.4    
4 P MJ Jeanotte 68 984 6.0   6.0    
5 M284 Jamie Johnson 68 52 NT        
6 M1327 Connie Marlette 68 45 NT        
7 M547 Jesse Otto 68 1183 3.4   3.4    
    EXTRAS: 42, 989, 1074, 923, 56          
                   
BREAKAWAY ROPING                                                           SATURDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M1973 Sara McRae 68 42 NT        
2 W271
M1288
Sharon Munn 136 989 NT        
3 M1238 Corey Wulf 68 1074 3.1   3.1  2/3  $ 348.98
4 A20729
M1642
Katie Pitzen 68 923 NT        
5 BOUGHT
HSR
Courtney Otto 136 9 NT        
6 M2054 Cally Greiner 68 52 NT        
7 A20726
M1732
JoJo Varner 68 NN NT        
8 M1644 Tina Lammers 68 998 3.3   3.3  4/5  $ 129.25
9 M2007 Julie Thoring 68 45 5.8 10 15.8    
10 M1859 Kayla Otto  136 1183 NT        

 

*Names in Red are Over 40 Calf Ropers*

TIE-DOWN ROPING                                                                               FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M1983 Steve Klien 68 10 15.6   15.6 1  $ 253.80
2 M1619 Greg Hewitt 132 21 NT        
3 BOUGHT
HSR
Kyle Wilson ~~~~ 3 12.6   12.6 2  $ 253.80
    EXTRAS: 59, 39, 7, 44, 22            
                   
TIE-DOWN ROPING                                                                                SATURDAY SLACK
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 P Cory Cronen 147 39 18.0   18.0    
2 BOUGHT Billy Lodimeyer 196 22 16.5   16.5    
3 M1452 Steve Kuntz 196 7 16.1   16.1    
4   Brady Wilson TO 44 ~~~~ ~~~~~~ ~~~~~ ~~~~~  ~~~~~~~ 
5 BOUGHT
HSR
Caleb Weddle 132 59 18.6   18.6    
6 M1727 Rex Treeby 196 3 11.0   11.0 1  $ 423.00
7 M2044 Shawn Wik 132 10 NT        
8 P Cameron Weddle 147 39 NT        
9   Jarod Kempker TO 22 ~~~~ ~~~~~~ ~~~~~~ ~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~ 
10 M807 Pete Slipka 196 7 13.7   13.7    
11 M1639 Terry McCutcheon 68 44 NT        
    EXTRAS: 21, 59              
                   
TIE-DOWN ROPING                                                                                SATURDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M1904 Isaiah Pemberton 132 59 NT        
2 4M1422 Coleman Ling 68 21 NT        
3 M1622 Chad Lammers 68 39 13.6   13.6 3     $ 169.20
4 BOUGHT
RUSSELL
Dalton Ling ~~~~ 3 NT        
5 M1836 Toby Boeta 68 22 NT        
6 M393 Dave Ling 68 7 NT        
7 M1788 Tim Christopher 68 10 17.5   17.5 2 169.2

 

TEAM ROPING                                                         FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID  DRAW TIME  PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M1362 Bill VanLith 128 9 NT        
  M351 Dan McCabe 128            
2 M1619 Greg Hewitt ~~~~ 12 9.9 10 19.9    
  M2070 Brett Hewitt 64            
3 M1946 Kelsey Dykstra ~~~~ 13 NT        
  M1945 Perry Dykstra 128            
4 M325 Paul Luedemann 128 6 7.6 5 12.6    
  M988 Matt Otto 128            
5 M2082 Ingrid Miodzik ~~~~ 3 9.1 10 19.1    
  M2081 Kristin Miodzik ~~~~            
6 M1946 Kelsey Dykstra ~~~~ 11 7.6 15 22.6    
  M351 Dan McCabe ~~~~            
7 M1362 Bill VanLith ~~~~ 4 9.0   9.0 3  $ 357.20
  M1945 Perry Dykstra ~~~~            $ 357.20
8 P Brittany Hamman ~~~~ 2 NT        
  P Steve Hamman 79            
9 M325 Paul Luedemann ~~~~ 10 NT        
  M484 Karl Johnson 128            
    EXTRAS: 1              
                   
TEAM ROPING                                                         SATURDAY SLACK
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID  DRAW TIME  PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M2016 Jon Goetchel 128 1 NT        
  M807 Pete Slipka ~~~~            
2 M1727 Rex Treeby ~~~~ 2 5.3 10 15.3    
  M2047 Dustin Schaefer 128            
3 M615 Cody Neisius 128 9 NT        
  M1032 Jimmy Jacobson 128            
4 M1452 Steve Kuntz ~~~~ 4 7.7 5 12.7    
  M810 Tim Barg 128            
5 P Colt Becht 143 12 6.4 15 21.4    
  P Chris Coulter 143            
6 M1822 Cory Foscher 128 13 NT        
  M1821 Spencer Love 128            
7 M1689 Darrin Zuehlke 128 11 NT        
  M484 Karl Johnson ~~~~            
                   
TEAM ROPING CONTINUED                                                SATURDAY SLACK
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID  DRAW TIME  PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
8 P Cameron Weddle ~~~~ 10 NT        
  BOUGHT
HSR
Caleb Weddle ~~~~            
9 M1727 Rex Treeby ~~~~ 6 5.9 5 10.9 4    $263.20
  P Cory Cronen ~~~~           $263.20
10 P Tosten Peterson  79 3 NT        
  M1675 Kelly Barrett 128            
11 M1452 Steve Kuntz ~~~~ 1 5.3   5.3 2  $ 451.20
  M1032 Jimmy Jacobson ~~~~            $ 451.20
12 M1689 Darrin Zuehlke ~~~~ 11 9.6 5 14.6    
  M988 Matt Otto ~~~~            
13 BOUGHT Billy Lodimeyer ~~~~ 1 NT        
  M2016 John Goetchel ~~~~            
14 P Chance Weldon 143 9 NT        
  P Chris Coulter ~~~~            
15 M615 Cody Neisius ~~~~ 3 5.7 10 15.7    
  M1821 Spencer Love ~~~~            
16 M1822 Cory Forcsher ~~~~ 10 NT        
  M810 Tim Barg ~~~~            
17 P Chance Weldon ~~~~ 4 4.7 15 19.7    
  P Colt Becht ~~~~            
18 M2044 Shawn Wik ~~~~ 2 5.9 10 15.9    
  M2047 Dustin Schaefer ~~~~            
19 BOUGHT Billy Lodimeyer ~~~~ 12 4.5   4.5 1  $ 545.20
  M807 Pete Slipka ~~~~            $ 545.20
    EXTRAS:              

 

TEAM ROPING                                                         SATURDAY 

# MRA CONTESTANT PAID  DRAW TIME  PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M1904 Isaiah Pemberton ~~~~ 13 NT        
  M1675 Kelly Barrett ~~~~            
2 M319 Ryan Melby 128 6 NT        
  M1163 Randy Melby 128            
3 M857 Eric Nelson 128 4 NT        
  M281 Jeremy Wagner ~~~~            
4 M198 Mike Grinager 128 12 6.6 5 11.6 5  $ 169.20
  M282 Jordan Wagner ~~~~            $ 169.20
5 M1662 Micah Eveland ~~~~ 9 NT        
  M448 Cory Borman  128            
6 M857 Eric Nelson ~~~~ 10 NT        
  M106 Gene Nelson 64            
7 M198 Mike Grinager ~~~~ 1 NT        
  M1155 Brett Grinager ~~~~            
8 M1662 Micah Eveland ~~~~ 3 6.7 5 11.7 6  $   94.00
  M1163 Randy Melby ~~~~            $   94.00
9 M319 Ryan Melby ~~~~ 2 NT        
  M448 Cory Borman  ~~~~            
10 M282 Jordan Wagner ~~~~ 11 NT        
  M1155 Brett Grinager ~~~~            

 

BARREL RACING                                                             FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID EYE  WATCH PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M1964 Cadyn Luedemann 68 14.80 14.78   14.80 6  $ 101.05
2 M1787 Cayla Melby ~~~~ 14.43 14.44 10 24.43    
3 M1946 Kelsey Dykstra ~~~~ 15.59 15.59   15.59    
4 P Kari Cavanagh 83 NT NT   NT    
5 M2080 Brenna Donelly 68 15.19 15.19 5 20.19    
6 P Kristina Januscewski 83 16.52 16.53   16.52    
7 R15428A
M1426
Sami Ross 68 14.01 14.02   14.01 1  $ 586.09
8 M1691 Bobbi Fitch 68 14.65 14.66   14.65 4  $ 282.94
9 M46 Jane Melby 68 14.07 14.08   14.07 2  $ 485.04
10 M303 Kelly Neisius 68 14.11 14.13   14.11 3  $ 383.99
11 M1846 Rachel Peterson 68 15.14 15.15   15.14    
12 M608 Sherry Sampson 68 13.87 13.88 5 18.87    
13 M1923 Amber Tjaden 68 NT NT   NT    
14 M2065 Whitney Hintzman 68 14.73 14.72   14.73 5  $ 181.89
15 P MaryKate Caulfield 83 15.75 15.76   15.75    
                   
BARREL RACING                                                             SATURDAY SLACK
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID EYE  WATCH PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 M1805 Tina Slipka 68 15.80 15.79   15.80    
2 M675 Debbie McCutcheon 68 NT NT   NT    
3 15277
M1110
Lacy Skoog 68 NT NT   NT    
4 M342 Jill Berends 68 NT NT   NT    
5 M1682 Teresa McGuire 68 15.89 15.90   15.89    
6 M1950 Kathy Stene 68 17.99 18.00   17.99    
7 P Jenny Wonderlich 83 16.57 16.57   16.57    
8   Allison Monson TO ~~~~~ ~~~~~~ ~~~~ ~~~~~ ~~~~  ~~~~~~ 
9   Jenny Melvin TO ~~~~~ ~~~~~~ ~~~~ ~~~~~ ~~~~  ~~~~~~ 
10 P Danika Kent 83 15.92 15.93   15.92    
11 M1858 Brook Wyffels 68 NT NT   NT    
12 M2068 Garce Drewicke 68 15.16 15.18   15.16    
                   
BARREL RACING                                                          SATURDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID EYE  WATCH PEN TOTAL PLACE $ WON
1 R20382A
M1934
Cherish Calkins 68 17.91 17.97 5 22.91    
2 M1354 Lisa Bollin 68 NT NT   NT    
3 M1435 Sara Coon 68 NT NT   NT    
4 M1859 Kayla Otto  ~~~~ 15.78 15.79   15.78    
5 M1885 Lindsey Goulet 68 15.14 15.14   15.14    
6 P Rebekah Genoch 83 18.25 18.26   18.25    
7 M2064 Olivia Boll 68 14.87 14.86   14.87    
8 BOUGHT
LBRA
Courtney Otto ~~~~ 15.91 15.91   15.91    
9 M864 Sherry Wyffels 68 NT NT   NT    
10 SENT Jessica Knox 68 15.56 15.56   15.56    
11 W271
M1288
Sharon Munn ~~~~ 15.60 15.59   15.60    
12 M625 Jessica Laleman 68 NT NT   NT    
13 M2056 Brianna Goulet 68 14.84 14.85   14.84    
14 M2078 Amber Richards 68 16.14 16.12   16.14    

 

BULL RIDING                                                                  FRIDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1 P Tyler Sahr 83 11 NS    
2 P Justin Weise 83 277 NS    
3 P Andrew Kimber 83 25 NS    
4   Matt Kahlstors TO 1 NS    
5 P Alex Maves 83 152 70  2/3  $387.75
6 P Brian King 83 H2 NS    
7 M2041 Adam Falls 68 O95 NS    
8 M1840 Casey Berends 68 932 NS    
9 P Billy Jack Kolander 83 O51 RR:1
NS
   
10 P Sterling Bargfrede 83 48 NS    
11 P Torey Stewart 83 31 NS    
12 P Kenny Betts 83 O87 NS    
13 M1920 Andrew Stender 68 820 NS    
14 M1276 Jarod Huwe 68 827 NS    
15 M1958 Cole Cortan 68 62 NS    
    RR: O28, 9, 58          
               
BULL RIDING                                                                 SATURDAY
# MRA CONTESTANT PAID DRAW SCORE PLACE $ WON
1 P Austin Beyer ~~~~ 31 NS    
2 M2020 Cory Schwartz 68 827 NS    
3 M1959 Andrew Trest 68 O95 NS    
4 M1995 TJ Moreno ~~~~ 277 NS    
5 M1704 Rudy Borntrager 68 58 70  2/3  $387.75
6 M2030 Nick Rheault 68 48 NS    
7 P Travis Hart 83 62 NS    
8 P Vern Borntrager 83 1 NS    
9 M1903 Levi Berends ~~~~ H2 NS    
10 M2017 Josh Berg 68 820 NS    
11 M870 Terry Picar 68 9 72 1  $475.50
12 M1804 Tim Rieman 68 O51 NS    
13 M1962 Cody Simenson ~~~~ 11 NS    
14 M2029 Dave Sukalski 68 O87 NS    
15 M1765 Kurt Miller 68 932 NS    
    RR: O28, 152, 25