Winnebago Rodeo Results ~ August 8th, 2009

 

Bareback Riding        
CONTESTANT SCORE PLACE  MONEY WON  POINTS MONEY POINTS TOTAL
COREY EVANS, VALENTINE NE 88 1  $     394.80      
DUSTIN SCHILLING, EAGLE BEND MN 85 2  $     263.20 10 5.3 15.3
JASON LENZEN, IRON MN 78     9    9
BRIAN MORE, BLUE EARTH MN 75          

 

Saddle Bronc Riding        
CONTESTANT SCORE PLACE MONEY POINTS MONEY POINTS TOTAL
MORGAN DWIRE, BACKUS MN NS          
CHAD GREEN,  NS          
CHASE MILLER, OGALLALA NE 82 1 394.8      
MIKE BURCHAM, OBERT NE 77 2 263.2      
WYATT BARSTOW, KEARNEY NE 74          
KYLE WHITAKER, CHAMBERS NE 64          

 

Steer Wrestling        
             
CONTESTANT AVERAGE PLACE  MONEY  POINTS MONEY POINTS TOTAL
CHANCE CARLSON, WELLS MN 5 1  $ 376.00      
BRETT GRINAGER, PARKERS PRARIE MN 5.3 2  $ 225.60 10 4.5 14.5
JORDON WAGNER, HILLMAN MN 5.4 3  $ 150.40 9 3 12
JEREMY WAGNER, HILMAN MN 6.7     8   8
MATT UTTERMARK, MAYNARD MN NT          
NICK GUY, PARTA WI NT          
CASSIDY CARLSON, WELLS MN NT          
MATT KOCH, CLARKS GROVE MN NT          
KEITH NEWBERG, ST JOHNS MN NT          
KYLE WHITAKER, CHAMBERS NE NT          

 

BREAKAWAY ROPING              
                 
CARD P# CONTESTANT AVERAGE PLACE  MONEY  POINTS MONEY POINTS TOTAL
96A 1P02 DORI HOLLENBECK, WINNER SD 3.5 1  $ 413.60      
M1751 1S04 KATIE MIHLBAUER, LaVALLE WI 3.8 2  $ 310.20 10 6.2 16.2
M1732 1S07 JO JO VARNER, HILMAN MN 4.7 3  $ 206.80 9 4.1 13.1
M1288 1S01 SHARON MUNN, MONTICELLO MN 11.9     8    
NM 1P03 JAMIE RAMSEY, STAFFORD KS 13          
M1673 1P07 CHANCE OFTEDAHL, PEMBERTON MN 13.6     7    
LOC 1S02 AMBER EMERSON, BLUE EARTH MN NT          
M1642 1S03 KATIE PITZEN, EFFIE MN NT          
M682 1S05 TAMMIE JO MARTIN, WOODLAKE MN NT          
M1686 1S08 PENNY SKOVLY, AURORA SD NT          
M1557 1S09 CAM SCHNEIDER, TOMAH WI NT          
M1787 1P01 CAYLA MELBY, BACKUS MN NT          
608A 1P04 HILARY VAN GERPEN, AVON SD NT          
M1681 1P05 MICHELLE AUSLAM, MORTON MN NT          
M1871 1P06 BLAYNE MEIER, HANLEY FALLS MN NT          
M1327 1P08 CONNIE MARLETTE, HANELY FALLS MN NT          
M1587 1P09 COLTON MELBY, BACKUS MN NT          
NM 1S06 SUSIE JOHNSON, BROADHEAD WI TO          

 

 

Calf Roping        
             
CONTESTANT AVERAGE PLACE  MONEY  PONTS MONEY POINTS TOTAL
TOBY BOETA, STILLWATER MN NT          
RYAN MELBY, BACKUS MN 9.5    $  239.70 10 4.8 14.8
RON SKOVLY, AURORA SD 11.5    $  150.80 9 3 12
BILLY LODERMEIER, FOLLEY MN 13.1     8    
STEVE KUNTZ, CHISAGO CITY MN 14.1     7    
KYLE WHITAKER, CHAMBERS NE 17.6          
DUSTIN SCHRUNK, PENDER NE NT          
BEN MADSEN, MARSHALTOWN IA NT          
JEREMY OLSON, COTTAGE GROVE WI NT          
JEREMY WAGNER, HILLMAN MN NT          
ADAM MUELLER, MONTFORT WI NT          
TERRY GRAFF, LONG PINE NE TO          
OVER 40 CALF ROPING            
CONTESTANT AVERAGE PLACE  MONEY  POINTS MONEY POINTS TOTAL
BILL HUBER, ALBIA IA 9.3    $  399.50      
TUFFY LARSON, WEEPING WATER NE 11.4          
EMMET DAVIS, ESTELLINE SD 11.6     10    
DON KOCIS, ESSEX IA 11.6          
TONY OFTEDAHL, PEMBERTON MN 13     9    
MIKE FILKOUSKI, SUN PRARIE WI 13.9     8    
DAVE LING, WINDOM MN 18.2     7    
JIM LUNA, MUKWONAGO WI 23.9     6    
CHIP WHITAKER, CHAMBERS NE MO          
KEVIN KEEPLE, CORCORAN MN NT          
TIM CHRISTOPHER, DECHORAH IA NT          
SHAUN OLSON, DEERFIELD MN NT          
TONY SCHNEIDER, TOMAH WI NT          
TOM LADO, NEW LIBSON WI NT          

 

Team Roping        
             
CONTESTANT AVERAGE PLACE  MONEY  POINTS MONEY POINTS TOTAL
MICHAH EVELAND, BACKUS MN 5.3 1  $ 347.80 10 7.2 17.2
CORY BORMAN, BACKUS MN 5.3    $ 347.80 10 7.2 17.2
MEL POTTER, BANCROFT WI 5.6 2  $ 260.85 9 5.2 14.2
GARRISON DIXON, BANCROFT WI 5.6    $ 260.85 9 5.2 14.2
RUSTY TOUPAL, BROOKINGS SD 8.8 3  $ 173.90 8 3.5 11.5
COREY BRASKAMP, WENTWORTH SD 8.8    $ 173.90 8 3.5 11.5
DUSTY FORRE, NEWMAN GROVE NE 9.8 4  $   86.95      
TROY HERMELBRACHT, HOMER NE 9.8    $   86.95      
BILL HUBER, ALBIA IA 11.5          
CHAD DAY, BANCROFT WI 11.5     7   7
SPENCER LOVE, ESTHERVILLE IA NT          
CORY FOSHER, LENNOX SD NT          
RAY HERMELBRACHT, HOMER NE NT          
RUVAN KING, WALTHILL NE NT          
CAM SCHNEIDER, TOMAH WI NT          
TONY SCHNEIDER, TOMAH WI NT          
NICK GUY, SPARTAN WI NT          
ADAM MUELLER, MONTFORT WI NT          
BILLY LODERMIER, FOLEY MN NT          
JEREMY WAGNER, HILLMAN MN NT          
BEAU AUSTIN, NORFOLK NE NT          
COLE AUSTIN, NORFOLK NE  NT          
LEE VAN DER GEEST, MERRILL WI NT          
JOE SMITH, MARSHAL WI NT          
CODY NEISIUS, MAPLE LAKE MN NT          
JIMMY JACOBSEN, STACY MN NT          
STEVE KUNTZ, CHISAGO CITY MN NT          
TIM BARG, BROOKINGS SD NT          
BRETT GRINAGER, PARKERS PRARIE MN NT          
JORDON WAGNER, SILVER LAKE MN NT          
RYAN MELBY, BACKUS MN NT          
RANDY MELBY, HENNING MN NT          
TERRY GRAFF, LONG PINE NE TO          
TODD PINNEO, RISING CITY NE TO          

 

Barrel Racing        
               
CONTESTANT PENALTY ELECTRIC EYE PLACE  MONEY  POINTS MONEY POINTS TOTAL
LAURA CARTER, ORR MN   14.81 1     $ 423.00 10 8.5 18.5
DIANE HELMIN, HAM LAKE MN   14.83 2     $ 352.50 9 7.1 16.1
KATIE MIHLBAUER, LaVALLE MN   14.85 3     $ 282.00 8 5.6 13.6
JANE MELBY, BACKUS MN   14.94 4     $ 211.50 7 4.2 11.2
JAMIE WENDT, LITTLE FORK MN   15.06  5/6  $   70.50 6.5 1.4 7.9
BOBBI FITCH, PLAYMOUTH MN   15.06  5/6  $   70.50 6.5 1.4 7.9
SHARON MUNN, MONTICELLO MN   15.2     5   5
JORDYN VAN RYWSK,                  GLENVILLE MN   15.25          
BRIANNA GOULET, WARROAD MN   15.64     4   4
AMY KELLEY, LAKEVILLE MN   15.94     3   3
JODIE FIRCHAU, ST JAMES MN   16.2     2   2
KELSEY IVES, ABERTLEE MN    16.28          
HILARY VAN GERPEN, AVON SD   16.58          
KELSAY MILLER, STORDEN MN   16.58     1   1
BARB MUELLER, LINDSTOM MN   16.8          
JILL BRADBURN, ELKO MN   17.18          
BECKY NEWBERG, ST JOHNS MN   17.55          
CHLOE MUELLER, LINDSTOM MN   17.83          
AMBER EMERSON, BLUE EARTH MN   19.18          
TAMMY WHYTE, EAU CLAIRE WI 5 19.52          
CRYSTAL HELMIN, HAM LAKE MN   19.67          
CAYLA MELBY, BACKUS MN 5 20.51          
CHRISTINE REHBEIN, AMERY WI 5 21.43          
ANNA MATTSON, EMMONS MN 5 21.58          
DORI HOLLENBECK, WINNER SD              

 

Bull Riding        
CONTESTANT SCORE PLACE  MONEY  POINTS MONEY POINTS TOTAL
TORREY STEWARD, JACKSON MN 74 3  $ 169.20      
JOSH TREST, SANDSTONE MN 78 2  $ 253.80 10 5.1 15.1
STERLING BARGFREDE, JACKSON MN 83 1  $ 423.00      
ANDREW TREST, PASS CHRISTIAN MS NS          
LANCE SCHWARTZ, HAM LAKE MN NS          
BILLY JACK, JACKSON MN NS          
CORY SCHWARTZ, HAM LAKE MN NS          
CODY WIESE, LESEUER MN NS          
JOSH ANGSTROM, AMES IA NS          
CODY ANDREWS, COZAD NE NS          
NICK STOLT, CLEVELAND MN TO