Warren Rodeo Results ~ July 31st & August 1st, 2009

Bareback Riding      
MRA CONTESTANT SCORE PLACE  $ WON  Points Money Points Total Points
  Shane Stevens 68     6   6
  Jason Lenzen 69     7   7
  Brandon Rudolph 70          
  Dustin Schilling 73     8    
  Dru Wilking 76 3     $332.76 9 6.7 15.7
  Wade Redlin 78 2     $499.14 10 10 20
  Travis Bechen 83 1     $831.90      
  Cody Swenson NS          
  Colton Thorson NS          
  Tyler Flatand NS          
               
               

 

Saddle Bronc Riding      
MRA CONTESTANT SCORE PLACE  $ WON  Points Money Points Total Points
  Leroy Pitzen 74  2/3  $430.09 9.5 8.6 18.1
  Bailey Webber 74  2/3  $430.09 9.5 8.6 18.1
  Jeff Widmer 78 1     $860.00      
  Cody Simenson NS          
  Jude Kester NS          
  Jake Pescher NS          
  Robert Mohagen NS          
  Colton Thorson NS          
  Morgan Dwire NS          
  Steve Wilson NS          
  Eli Vanburen NS          

 

Steer Wrestling      
MRA CONTESTANT TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON Points Money Points Total Points
  Jeremy Wagner 4.69   4.7 1  $ 846.00 10 16.9 26.9
  Eric Nelson 8.50   8.5 2 $564.00 9 11.3 20.3
  Brett Grinager 3.22 10 13.22     8   8
  Colton Thorsen 5.00 10 15     7   7
  Matt Otto 5.51 10 15.51     6   6
  Jordan Wagner 5.69 10 15.69     5   5
  Matt Tellegen 7.15 10 17.15     4   4
  Kevin Wilson 7.25 10 17.25     3   3
  Lyle Gutzke 18.75 10 28.75     2   2
  Matt Uttermark NT   NT          
                   
                   
                   

**Please note changes made to the payout in the breakaway roping.  It was originally timed and payed out to the hundredth of a second and should have been payed out to the tenth of a second.  This is the correct payout and points.

Breakaway Roping      
MRA CONTESTANT TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE  $ WON  Points Money Points Total Points
  Ingrid Miodzik 3.07   3.1 1     $ 662.70 10 13.3 23.3
  JD Struxness 3.72   3.7 2     $  552.29 9 11.3 20.3
  Lauren Struxness 4.16   4.1  3/4  $ 386.57      
  April Zilverberg 4.19   4.1  3/4  $  386.57 8 7.7 15.7
  Kasey Struxness 4.22   4.2 5     $  220.90 7 4.4 11.4
  Cayla Melby 4.40   4.4     6   6
  Molly Bates 4.72   4.7     5   5
  Jessie Otto 5.72   5.7     4   4
  Lindsey Simmon 6.75   6.8          
  Jolene Nordick 2.35 10 12.3     3   3
  Katie Pitzen 2.72 10 12.7     2   2
  Courtney Olson 3.50 10 13.5     1   1
  Penny Skovly NT   NT          
  Heidi Gunderson NT   NT          
  Kristin Miodzik NT   NT          
  Julie Thoring NT   NT          
  Tina Olsen NT   NT          
  Tina Lammers NT   NT          
  Sharon Munn NT   NT          
  Kelly Bushelle NT   NT          
  Colton Melby NT   NT          
  Tami Martin NT   NT          
  Jo Jo Varner NT   NT          
  Brittany Nelson NT   NT          
  Kaycee Wilking NT   NT          
  Kelsey Dykstra NT   NT          
  Jamie Johnson NT   NT          
  Kora Agree TO   TO          
  Andrea Lien TO   TO          

 

Calf Roping      
MRA CONTESTANT TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON Points Money Points Total Points
  Jesse Hinckle 9.54   9.54          
  Caleb Weddle 10.03   10.03 10  $ 549.90 10 11 21
  Ryan Melby 10.12   10.12 9  $   366.60 9 7.3 16.3
  Billy Lodimeyer 11.29   11.29 8      8    
  Corey Braskamp 12.12   12.12 7   7    
  Chad Lammers 14.21   14.21 6   6    
  Pete Slipka 14.41   14.41 5   5    
  Ron Skovly 14.46   14.46 4   4    
  Marty Seymour 14.90   14.90          
  Matt Otto 14.91   14.91 3   3    
  Jeremy Wagner 23.37   23.37 2   2    
  Ron Dales 27.34 10 37.34 1   1    
  Tanner Isaacs NT   NT          
  Rex Treeby NT   NT          
  Wyatt Treeby NT   NT          
  Kyle Wilson NT   NT          
  Toby Boeta NT   NT          
  Steve Kuntz NT   NT          

 

  Over 40 Calf Roping                
MRA CONTESTANT TIME PENALTY TOTAL PLACE $ WON Points Money Points Total Points
  Gary Lungaas NT   NT          
  Allison Frisley NT   NT          
  Rick Hinckle 14.2   14.22          
  Kevin Kepple NT   NT          
  Emmit Davis NT   NT          
  Gary Zilverberg 11.7 10 21.66   263.2 9 5.3 14.3
  Steve Klein 16.9   16.94   394.6 10 7.9 17.9
  Ron Dales 18.6 10 28.56     8   8

 

**Please note changes made to the payout in the Team Roping.  It was originally timed and payed out to the hundredth of a second and should have been payed out to the tenth of a second.  This is the correct payout and points.

Team Roping      
MRA CONTESTANT PEN TOTAL PLACE  $ WON  Points Money Points Total Points
  Ryan  Melby   5.8 1     $ 885.95 10 27.7 27.7
  Randy Melby   5.8    $ 885.95 10 27.7 27.7
  Cody Neisius   5.9 2.3.4  $ 580.45 8 11.6 19.6
  Casey Wilson   5.9    $ 580.45 8 11.6 19.6
  Billy Lodermeyer   5.9 2.3.4  $ 580.45 8 11.6 19.6
  Pete Slipka   5.9    $ 580.45 8 11.6 19.6
  Corey Fosher   5.9 2.3.4  $ 580.45 8 11.6 19.6
  Spencer Love   5.9    $ 580.45 8 11.6 19.6
  Steve Kuntz   6.2 5     $ 274.95 6 5.5 11.5
  Brandon Baskey   6.2    $ 274.95 6 5.5 11.5
  Shaw Loiseau   6.2 6     $ 152.75 5 3.1 8.1
  Casey Wilson   6.2    $ 152.75 5 3.1 8.1
  Rex Treeby   7.8     4   4
  Corey Braskamp   7.8     4   4
  Gary Zilverberg   8.6     3   3
  Steve Klein   8.6     3   3
  Shaw Loiseau 5 11.1     2   2
  Jimmy Jacobson   11.1     2   2
  Darrin Zuelke 5 11.2     1   1
  Matt Otto   11.2     1   1
  Eric Nelson 5 11.7          
  Jeremy Wagner   11.7          
  Eric Nelson 5 12.0          
  Randy Melby   12.0          
  Rusty Toupal 5 12.1          
  Dusty Schaffer   12.1          
  Adam Solberg   12.6          
  Thor Vettelson   12.6          
  Cody Neisius 10 15.2          
  Jimmy Jacobson   15.2          
  Jesse Hinckle 5 16.0          
  Luke Norris   16.0          
  Joe Jacobson 10 18.2          
  Spencer Love   18.2          
  Jesse Hinckle 10 18.3          
  Rich Hinckle   18.3          
  Mike Grinager 5 19.1          
  Jordan Wagner   19.1          
  Keith Wojocowski   NT          
  Tyler Wojocorski   NT          
  Steve Watne   NT          
  Wayne Sutton   NT          
  Adam Lungass   NT          
  Gary Lungass   NT          
  Brian Giliana   NT          
  Steve Watne   NT          
  Keith Wojocowski   NT          
  Ben Nelson   NT          
  Brian Giliana   NT          
  Wayne Sutton   NT          
  Allison Frisley   NT          
  Tyler Wojocorski   NT          
  Ingrik Miodsik   NT          
  Kristin Miodsik   NT          
  Adam Lungass   NT          
  Ben Nelson   NT          
  Allison Frisley   NT          
  Gary Lungass   NT          
  Rusty Toupal   NT          
  Corey Braskamp   NT          
  Rex Treeby   NT          
  Dustin Schaffer   NT          
  Rory Connell   NT          
  Kelly Bushelle   NT          
  Rory Connell   NT          
  Tina Olsen   NT          
  Mike Grinager   NT          
  Brett Grinager   NT          
  Kelly Bushelle   NT          
  Tina Olsen   NT          
  Luke Norris   NT          
  Joel Hinckle   NT          
  Rich Hinckle   NT          
  Joel Hinckle   NT          
  Brett Grinager   NT          
  Jordan Wagner   NT          
  Darrin Zuelke   NT          
  Chad Lammers   NT          
  Lindsey Simmons   NT          
  Alan Olson   NT          
  Gary Simmons   NT          
  Alan Olson   NT          
  Bill VanLith   NT          
  Perry Dykstra   NT          
  Jackie Simmons   NT          
  Gary Simmons   NT          
  Bill VanLith   NT          
  Tyler Schaffner   NT          
  Kelsey Dykstra   NT          
  Perry Dykstra   NT          
  Kelsey Dykstra   NT          
  Tyler Schaffner   NT          
  Ross Fugelberg   NT          
  Billy Lodermeyer   NT          
  Ryan  Melby   NT          
  Jeremy Wagner   NT          
  Paul Luedemann   NT          
  Karl Johnson   NT          
  Ross Fugelberg   NT          
  Karl Johnson   NT          
  Corey Fosher   NT          
  Tim Barg   NT          
  Paul Luedemann   NT          
  Matt Otto   NT          
  Steve Kuntz   NT          
  Tim Barg   NT          
  Joe Jacobson   NT          
  Brandon Baskey   NT          
  Steve Klein   NT          
  Gary Zilverberg   NT          

**Please note the changes in the payout to the barrel racing.  It was originally payed out to the electric eye times.  However, because the electric eye was not functioning on Friday night performance, then the entire rodeo has to be payed out to the hand times, per the URA Rulebook.  This is the correct payout and points.

Barrel Racing          
MRA CONTESTANT Watch  PEN TOTAL PLACE  $ WON  Points Money Points Total Points    
  Sherry Sampson 13.41   13.41    $ 817.80 10 16.4 26.4 paid  
  Amber Richards 13.42   13.42    $ 676.80 9 13.5 22.5 not paid  
  Shelby Jansen 13.47   13.47    $ 535.80 8 10.7 18.7 owes back 141  
  Lindsey Goulet 13.60   13.60    $ 324.30 6.5 6.5 13 owes back 73.40 211.5
  Sherry Wyffels 13.60   13.60    $ 324.30 6.5 6.5 13 owes back 211.50 70.3
  Sharon Munn 13.65   13.65    $ 141.00 5 2.8 7.8 owes 112.80  
  Jamie Wendt 13.66   13.66     4   4 owes 141  
  Maren Luedemann 13.81   13.81     3   3    
  Whitney Hintzman 13.84   13.84     2   2    
  Teresa McGuire 13.85   13.85     1   1    
  Jessica Knox 13.94   13.94              
  Kelly Nesius 13.97   13.97              
  Tina Maher 14.00   14.00              
  Courtney Olson 14.00   14.00              
  Cayden Luedemann 14.06   14.06              
  Sabrina Haugen 14.12   14.12              
  Jessica Berg 14.18   14.18              
  Tally Gunderson 14.21   14.21              
  Valerie Calder 14.34   14.34              
  Amy Bruggeman 14.47   14.47              
  Brianna Goulet 14.50   14.50              
  Aneesa Sutton 15.40   15.40              
  Terhya Anderson 15.62   15.62              
  Tana Sorenson 16.09   16.09              
  Kally Stene 16.61   16.61              
  Allisa Menecoch 16.70   16.70              
  Tina Olsen 17.06   17.06              
  Brook Wyffels 13.71 5 18.71              
  Lindsey Simens 14.20 5 19.20              
  Laura Carter 13.45 5 19.45              
  Tasha Gouhot 14.50 5 19.50              
  Rachel Peterson 14.75 5 19.75              
  Tina Slipka 14.80 5 19.80              
  Savanah Redlin 14.38 10 24.38              
  Teahna Anderson NT   NT              
  Kalli Wojocowski NT   NT              
  Cayla Melby NT   NT              
  Lisa Olsen NT   NT              

 

       
MRA CONTESTANT SCORE PLACE $ WON Points Money Points Total Points
  Adam Falls 67          
  Josh Trest 70   205.86 7 4.1 11.1
  Rudy Borntragger 71    $  308.79 8 6.1 14.2
  Tyler Wojokowski 72    $  411.72      
  Lance Schwartz 73   514.69 9 10.3 19.3
  Terry Picar 75    $    617.58 10 12.4 22.4
  Cody Simenson NS          
  Shawn Bushelle NS          
  Tory Connell NS          
  Tom Riggs NS          
  Cody Pitzen NS          
  Jeff Swanson NS          
  Jake Tesover NS          
  Andrew Trest NS          
  Cory Schwatz NS          
  Blake Olson NS          
  Cody Bullock NS          
  Dominic Johnson NS          
  Jared Huwe NS          
  Matt Dunsmore NS          
  Colter Hensel NS          
  Curtis Tole NT          
  Matt Johnsrue NT          
  Matt Kalsdorf TO