Current Standings
Champions
Schedule/Online Draw

Results
MRA Queen
Online Forms
History
Officers/Directors
Hall Of Fame
Classifieds
Meeting Minutes
Suspension List

MRA FINALS

Raffle
Contact Us

MRA Board of Directors

Officers

President

JoJo Wagner

37581 193rd St.        

Hillman, MN

(320) 420-3735

 jojo_varner@hotmail.com

V. President

Emmett Davis

19465 465th Ave

Estelline, SD 57234

605-690-2241

 

flo@itctel.com

 

 

Secretary

Kari Heidebrink

19327 Nature Rd.

Royalton MN, 56373

(320) 630-4786

mnrodeo@gmail.com

Treasurer

Courtney Otto

2379 240th St

Marshall, MN 56258

 

(507) 829-5931

Points Secretary

Carm Schneider

608-343-9169

Event Directors

Bareback

Dylan Pratt

 

320-219-8602

 

Allen Petron

 

320-290-7855 allenpetron.1@gmail.com

Saddle Broncs

Jason Cole

218-242-7123 colejay21@gmail.com

Billy Hampton

 

763-843-2507

broncobilly@yahoo.com

Bull Riding

Nick Reynolds

 

218-639-7526

 

 

Kenny Betts

 

218-371-9911

kennybetts1@gmail.com

 

Steer Wrestling

Nolan Hart

218-738-5557 nolan.h.hart@gmail.com

Jace Christenson

 

605-864-8426

jdc.christ@icloud.com

Breakaway

Whitney Locken

 

608-963-4256

locken17@outlook.com

 

Callie Shephard

 

605-210-1079

callie.shepard.11@gmail.com

Calf Roping Matt Nelson

 

605-864-0927

matt.nelson@jacks.sdstate.edu

Brett Hewitt

 

715-497-5673

bhewitt151@gmail.com

 

Over 40 Calf Roping

Jeff Thurlow

 

218-647-8557

jdranch@paulbunyan.net

 

David Slipka

 

612-919-3559

drockinsranch@aol.com

Barrel Racing

Courtney Otto

 

507-829-5931

courtney_otto@hotmail.com

Sara Rose

 

605-691-4446

sarahrose250@gmail.com

 

Team Roping

Eric Nelson

507-430-6702

nelsoneric925@gmail.com

 

Randy Melby

 

218-820-3612

rbmelby@yahoo.com

 

Wyatt Treeby

605-290-5433 wyatttreeby13@gmail.com

 

Mixed Team Roping

Carm Schneider

608-343-9169 carms@centurytel.net

Terri Grinager

 

320-760-2961

t.grinager@icloud.com

 

PR Director

Stephanie Mackissock

 

320-630-6887

schelonk02@gmail.com

 

Finals Director

Jamie Thompson

 

605-350-3789

jamie.ct@live.com

Stock Contractor Director

Scott Berends

Rt. 1 Box 171

Maynard, MN 56260

(320) 367-2445

jillberends@hotmail.com

 
Judge Director

Dru Wilking

 

dru@empireconst.com

605-261-2362

 
Queen Director

Tana Dirks

320-293-3277 tana.dirks@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chaplain Services

David Kes (952) 435-5430

MRA Approved Rodeo Personnel

Secretaries & Timers  Jill Berends                  Maynard, MN (320) 367-2445
  Karla Coon                    Maynard, MN (507) 430-0768
  Kayla Dambroten          Maynard, MN (320) 522-1092
  Betsy Feaster              WI Rapids, WI (715) 424-0240
  Melissa Michels        Granite Falls, MN (320) 522-0654
  JoJo Varner                    Hillman, MN (320) 420-3735
  Jodi Wilking                Shakopee, MN (952) 403-7856
  Rhona Rivard              Stillwater, MN (612) 439-7972
  Patti Kuntz                Center City, MN (651)257-3719
  Stephanie Schumacher   Bayport, MN (651) 439-0640
  Heidi Gunderson            Murdock, MN (218) 556-6903
     
     
Judges Sam Scott 320-266-4447
  Dan Bergerson (218) 244-6616
  Greg Caron (952) 334-9068
  Shawn Manee (320) 522-1745
  Tracy Buzzwitz 651-470-3272
  Mike Grinager 320-491-0832
  Derek Andol 320-367-2588
  Terry McCutcheon 605-651-0836
  Dru Wilking 605.261.2362
  Eli VanBuren
218-640-2629
     
Bull Fighters Nick Miller (320) 894-6674
  Dustin Nelson (320) 564-4270
  Ryan Harrison (320) 980-3329
  Kyle Olson 612.701.7665
  Andy Marcum 320-424-3901
  Phillip Kafka  
     
Pickup Men Scott Berends (320) 357-2445
  Mark Gunderson (218) 766-8129
  Brett Grinager 320-815-0484
  Jake Nordick 218-841-3975
  Cory Schwartz 763-592-9177
     
Announcers Wade Grinager (612) 799-9989
  Davie Kimm (612) 760-1633
  Tim Allen (605) 877-0980
  Jesse Knudsen 920-250-0663
     
Clowns David "Hippie" Engelkes (515) 689-9897
   Randy "Slipknot" Schiedler (651) 253-0008
  Damon Rogers (507) 252-0094
  Jeremy Trulock 507.829.5515
  Juston Shobe 406.366.0568
  Adam Carlson "Jelly Bean" 218-831-8758
  Ryan Mead  
  Freddie Waltz 715-338-8858
  Jesse Larson 218-391-7352

Rodeo Contractors

Grand River Rodeo Co. 118 Washington Street, Grand River IA 50108 (641) 773- 5321
Hollenbeck Rodeo Co. 28285 303rd Ave Winner, SD (605) 842-3524
JS Pro Rodeo Co. /Dakota Rodeo Co. PO Box 27 Webster, MN 55088 (952) 469-3901
Triple B Rodeo Co. 880th Ave Maynard, MN 56260 (320)367-2445
North Star Stampede Inc. 68270 County Road 5, Effie MN 56639 (218) 244-0289
MT Bucking Bulls & Rodeo Company Long Praire, MN (952) 261-9292

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Minnesota Rodeo Association
19327 Nature Rd
Royalton, MN 56373
320-630-4786
Email: mnrodeo@gmail.com